London Hearts Supporters Club

1909-10


1908-09 Grid Scores by Season 1910-11


Summary

P W D L F A
54

19

13

20

91 67

Starting XI Grid

Date MR NR V Comp Round Opponents F A Agg P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 P10 P11
1909-08-16 Mon n s A Dunedin Cup R1 Raith Rovers 0 1 William Muir Rod Walker Robert Russell Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Richard Harker Nicholas White George Gilmour Philip Cole
1909-08-21 Sat n s H Division 1 01 of 34 Clyde 2 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Nicholas White Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-08-28 Sat n s A Division 1 02 of 34 Queens Park 2 2 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Basil Colombo Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-09-04 Sat n s H Division 1 03 of 34 Aberdeen 0 0 William Muir Tom Collins Robert Russell Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Nicholas White Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-09-11 Sat n s H North-Eastern Cup R1 Hibernian 3 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-09-18 Sat n s A Division 1 04 of 34 Port Glasgow Athletic 2 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-09-20 Mon n s H Division 1 05 of 34 Celtic 1 2 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-09-25 Sat n s H North-Eastern Cup SF Dundee 0 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Allister E Gordon Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-09-30 Thu n s A Friendly Fifth KOSB 2 2
1909-10-02 Sat n s H Division 1 06 of 34 Kilmarnock 3 0 William Muir John Courts Robert Russell Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Peter Nellies George Sinclair Robert Burns Daniel Cavin Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-10-04 Mon n s A North-Eastern Cup SF Dundee 3 2 William Muir Donald Munro Robert Russell Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Peter Nellies George Sinclair Daniel Cavin Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-10-09 Sat n s A Division 1 07 of 34 St Mirren 0 1 William Muir Donald Munro Robert Russell Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Peter Nellies George Sinclair Daniel Cavin Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-10-16 Sat n s H Division 1 08 of 34 Greenock Morton 5 1 William Muir Bob Mercer Robert Russell Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Peter Nellies George Sinclair Daniel Cavin Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-10-23 Sat n s A Division 1 09 of 34 Hibernian 4 1 William Muir Rod Walker Robert Russell Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-10-30 Sat n s H Division 1 10 of 34 Partick Thistle 2 2 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Bob Mercer George Sinclair Bobby Walker Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-11-06 Sat n s A Division 1 11 of 34 Celtic 0 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Tom Hynds George Sinclair Bobby Walker Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-11-13 Sat n s A Division 1 12 of 34 Dundee 1 4 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Basil Colombo Tom Hynds George Sinclair Bobby Walker Robert Burns Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-11-20 Sat n s H Division 1 13 of 34 Hamilton Academical 1 2 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Daniel Cavin Richard Harker George Gilmour
1909-11-27 Sat n s H Division 1 14 of 34 St Mirren 0 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Alistair J Stewart George Sinclair Bobby Walker J Hollingworth Richard Harker Philip Cole
1909-12-04 Sat n s A Division 1 Abandoned Third Lanark 1 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Alistair J Stewart George Sinclair Bobby Walker Basil Colombo George Gilmour Philip Cole
1909-12-11 Sat n s H Division 1 15 of 34 Motherwell 5 1 William Muir Rod Walker Robert Russell Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Alistair J Stewart George Sinclair Bobby Walker J Hollingworth George Gilmour Philip Cole
1909-12-18 Sat n s A Division 1 16 of 34 Greenock Morton 3 3 William Muir Rod Walker Robert Russell Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker Basil Colombo Daniel Cavin Philip Cole
1909-12-25 Sat n s H Division 1 17 of 34 Queens Park 3 2 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker Daniel Cavin Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-01-01 Sat n s H Division 1 18 of 34 Hibernian 1 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Tom Hynds George Sinclair George Gilmour Daniel Cavin Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-01-03 Mon n s H Division 1 19 of 34 Dundee 1 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Basil Colombo George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker Daniel Cavin Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-01-04 Tue n s H Friendly Northern Nomads 0 1 Wemyss Morrison Rod Walker John Courts George Bennett Grosset George Sinclair Richard Harker De Ruyter Daniel Cavin Philip Cole
1910-01-04 Tue n s A Benefit Celtic 1 2 William Muir Tom Collins Robert Russell Bob Mercer Frank McLaren A Richardson George Gilmour Bobby Walker Dewar Tom Waterston Allister E Gordon
1910-01-08 Sat n s A Division 1 20 of 34 Rangers 0 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Basil Colombo Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker Daniel Cavin Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-01-15 Sat n s H Division 1 21 of 34 Airdrieonians 0 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker William Millar Tom Waterston Philip Cole
1910-01-22 Sat n s A Scottish Cup R1 Bathgate 4 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker Basil Colombo Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-01-29 Sat n s A Division 1 22 of 34 Falkirk 1 2 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker Basil Colombo Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-02-05 Sat n s A Scottish Cup R2 St Mirren 2 2 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Basil Colombo Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-02-12 Sat n s H Scottish Cup R2 St Mirren 0 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Basil Colombo Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-02-16 Wed n s N Scottish Cup R2 St Mirren 4 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Tom Hynds Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Richard Harker George Gilmour Philip Cole
1910-02-19 Sat n s A Scottish Cup R3-Abandoned Hibernian 1 0 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Tom Hynds Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Richard Harker George Gilmour Philip Cole
1910-02-26 Sat n s H Scottish Cup R3 Hibernian 0 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Tom Hynds Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-03-05 Sat n s A Division 1 23 of 34 Partick Thistle 3 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Alistair J Stewart George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan George Gilmour Philip Cole
1910-03-12 Sat n s A Division 1 24 of 34 Aberdeen 0 3 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Alistair J Stewart Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan George Gilmour Philip Cole
1910-03-19 Sat n s H Division 1 25 of 34 Port Glasgow Athletic 6 0 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies David Ferguson Bobby Walker George Buchanan George Gilmour Philip Cole
1910-03-26 Sat n s A Division 1 26 of 34 Airdrieonians 1 3 Sam Robertson Rod Walker Robert Russell Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Philip Cole
1910-04-02 Sat n s H Division 1 27 of 34 Third Lanark 2 2 William Muir Joseph W Graham Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Billy Hardy George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan John Lowe Henry Brown
1910-04-06 Wed n s A EoSS SF Leith Athletic 2 1 William Muir Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan George Gilmour Philip Cole
1910-04-09 Sat n s A Division 1 28 of 34 Motherwell 0 1 Sam Robertson Joseph W Graham Rod Walker Bob Mercer James Lynch Billy Hardy George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan George Gilmour Henry Brown
1910-04-13 Wed n s A Division 1 29 of 34 Clyde 2 2 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan George Gilmour Henry Brown
1910-04-16 Sat n s H Division 1 30 of 34 Falkirk 4 2 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan George Gilmour Henry Brown
1910-04-18 Mon n s H Division 1 31 of 34 Rangers 1 3 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Billy Hardy George Sinclair Richard Harker George Gilmour Peter Nellies Philip Cole
1910-04-20 Wed n s A Division 1 32 of 34 Third Lanark 1 3 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Henry Baird Bob Mercer Frank McLaren James Lynch George Gilmour Richard Harker George Buchanan Daniel Cavin Patrick Dougan
1910-04-23 Sat n s A Division 1 33 of 34 Hamilton Academical 1 2 William Muir Tom Collins Henry Baird John Courts Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan Daniel Cavin Patrick Dougan
1910-04-25 Mon n s H North-Eastern Cup Final Leith Athletic 3 0 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan George Gilmour Richard Harker
1910-04-26 Tue n s A Benefit Penicuik Select 4 1 Watson Joseph W Graham Robert Russell Daniel Cavin Basil Colombo Billy Hardy EW Hall Bobby Walker George Buchanan John Lowe Henry Brown
1910-04-28 Thu n s H Benefit Celtic 1 1 Charles McPhillips Joseph W Graham Henry Baird John Courts Frank McLaren Billy Hardy George Sinclair Richard Harker Basil Colombo John Lowe Philip Cole
1910-04-29 Fri n s H EoSS Final St Bernards 1 1 W 11-2 on corners Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan John Lowe Henry Brown
1910-04-30 Sat n s A Division 1 34 of 34 Kilmarnock 1 1 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Billy Hardy George Sinclair George Gilmour George Buchanan John Lowe Henry Brown
1910-05-07 Sat n s H Rosebery Charity Cup SF Hibernian 0 1 Sam Robertson Joseph W Graham Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Billy Hardy George Sinclair George Gilmour George Buchanan John Lowe Henry Brown


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com