London Hearts Supporters Club

1910-11


1909-10 Grid Scores by Season 1911-12


Summary

P W D L F A
53

19

11

23

86 78

Starting XI Grid

Date MR NR V Comp Round Opponents F A Agg P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 P10 P11
1910-08-04 Thu n s H Trial Heart of Midlothian B 0 0 Score Unknown
1910-08-11 Thu n s H Trial Heart of Midlothian B 0 0 Score Unknown
1910-08-15 Mon n s H Dunedin Cup R1 Raith Rovers 4 1 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-08-17 Wed n s H Player Benefit Hibernian 2 0 Charles McPhillips Joseph W Graham Rod Walker Robert Russell George Bennett George Gilmour Robert Farr Fred Smith Tom Stafford John Lowe Henry Brown
1910-08-20 Sat n s A Division 1 01 of 34 Clyde 0 4 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies Robert Farr Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-08-22 Mon n s H HMFC Testimonial Hibernian 0 2 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Joseph W Graham George Gilmour George Bennett Robert Russell Robert Farr Fred Smith Tom Stafford John Lowe Henry Brown
1910-08-24 Wed n s A Dunedin Cup SF Hibernian 3 2 Sam Robertson Joseph W Graham Thomas Hegarty Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-08-27 Sat n s H Division 1 02 of 34 Queens Park 4 1 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-08-29 Mon n s H Dunedin Cup Final Falkirk 5 1 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker Fred Smith Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-09-03 Sat n s A Division 1 03 of 34 Motherwell 2 3 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-09-10 Sat n s A North-Eastern Cup R1 Raith Rovers 3 1 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-09-17 Sat n s A Division 1 04 of 34 Kilmarnock 1 3 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-09-19 Mon n s H Division 1 05 of 34 Rangers 1 4 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-09-19 Mon n s A EoSS R1 Leith Athletic 2 3 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Thomas Hegarty Robert Russell Joseph W Graham Billy Hardy Robert Farr Fred Smith Tom Stafford John Lowe Henry Brown
1910-09-24 Sat n s H Division 1 06 of 34 Greenock Morton 2 0 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Robert Russell George Gilmour George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-09-26 Mon n s A Division 1 07 of 34 Third Lanark 0 1 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Robert Russell George Gilmour George Buchanan Bobby Walker Fred Smith John Lowe Robert Sanderson
1910-10-01 Sat n s A Division 1 08 of 34 Partick Thistle 1 2 Sam Robertson Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Fred Smith Robert Sanderson
1910-10-08 Sat n s H Division 1 09 of 34 Raith Rovers 0 0 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Joseph W Graham Frank McLaren Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Fred Smith George Buchanan George Gilmour Richard Harker
1910-10-15 Sat n s A Division 1 10 of 34 Celtic 0 0 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Joseph W Graham Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-10-22 Sat n s H Division 1 11 of 34 Hibernian 2 0 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Joseph W Graham Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-10-29 Sat n s H Division 1 12 of 34 Dundee 2 3 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Joseph W Graham Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-11-05 Sat n s A Division 1 13 of 34 Aberdeen 2 3 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Joseph W Graham Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Len Melrose Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-11-12 Sat n s A Division 1 14 of 34 Hamilton Academical 2 1 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Joseph W Graham Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Len Melrose Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-11-19 Sat n s H Division 1 15 of 34 Airdrieonians 2 2 Charles McPhillips Tom Collins Rod Walker Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Len Melrose Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-11-26 Sat n s A Division 1 16 of 34 St Mirren 0 3 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Billy Hardy Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Fred Smith George Buchanan Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-12-03 Sat n s H Division 1 17 of 34 Clyde 1 1 Charles McPhillips Bob Mercer Rod Walker Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Fred Smith George Buchanan Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-12-10 Sat n s A Division 1 18 of 34 Dundee 1 4 Sam Robertson Bob Mercer Rod Walker Frank McLaren Thomas T Wilson Peter Nellies George Sinclair Fred Smith George Buchanan Richard Harker Henry Brown
1910-12-17 Sat n s H Division 1 19 of 34 Aberdeen 0 3 Sam Robertson Joseph W Graham Rod Walker Bob Mercer Frank McLaren Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker George Buchanan Richard Harker Robert Sanderson
1910-12-24 Sat n s A Division 1 20 of 34 Rangers 0 2 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Frank McLaren Robert Farr Peter Nellies George Sinclair Richard Harker Fred Smith John Lowe Robert Sanderson
1910-12-31 Sat n s H Division 1 21 of 34 Third Lanark 0 1 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Richard Harker George Buchanan John Lowe Fred Smith
1911-01-02 Mon n s A Division 1 22 of 34 Hibernian 0 1 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Peter Nellies Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Richard Harker Fred Smith John Lowe George Buchanan
1911-01-07 Sat n s H Division 1 23 of 34 Motherwell 1 0 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Fred Smith Frank McLaren Peter Nellies Richard Harker
1911-01-14 Sat n s H Division 1 24 of 34 Partick Thistle 3 1 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Frank McLaren Percy Dawson Peter Nellies Richard Harker
1911-01-21 Sat n s H Division 1 25 of 34 St Mirren 0 0 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Peter Nellies Richard Harker
1911-01-28 Sat n s H Scottish Cup R1 Clyde 1 1 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Peter Nellies Richard Harker
1911-02-04 Sat n s A Scottish Cup R1 Clyde 0 1 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Richard Harker George Buchanan
1911-02-11 Sat n s H Division 1 26 of 34 Kilmarnock 5 0 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Richard Harker George Buchanan
1911-02-18 Sat n s A Division 1 27 of 34 Raith Rovers 2 3 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Richard Harker George Buchanan
1911-02-25 Sat n s A Division 1 28 of 34 Greenock Morton 2 2 Charles McPhillips Joseph W Graham Rod Walker Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Fred Smith Richard Harker George Buchanan
1911-03-04 Sat n s A Division 1 29 of 34 Falkirk 1 3 Charles McPhillips Thomas Hegarty Joseph W Graham Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Fred Smith Richard Harker George Buchanan
1911-03-11 Sat n s A Division 1 30 of 34 Airdrieonians 1 4 Sam Robertson Thomas Hegarty Robert Russell Frank McLaren Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Richard Harker John French
1911-03-18 Sat n s H Division 1 31 of 34 Hamilton Academical 2 0 Sam Robertson Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Richard Harker George Buchanan
1911-03-25 Sat n s H Division 1 32 of 34 Falkirk 1 1 Sam Robertson Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Richard Harker George Buchanan
1911-04-01 Sat n s H Division 1 33 of 34 Celtic 1 1 John Gold Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram Fred Smith Richard Harker Percy Dawson Henry Hartness George Buchanan
1911-04-04 Tue n s A Benefit Hearts of East Lothian 2 0 Bob Mercer C Ross Frank McLaren Richard Harker Henry Hartness Robert Farr George Buchanan
1911-04-08 Sat n s H Friendly St Bernards 3 1 John Gold Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Peter Nellies Fred Smith Richard Harker Percy Dawson Robert Farr George Buchanan
1911-04-12 Wed n s A Friendly Gala Fairydean 3 0 Bob Mercer Terence McManus [2] Robert Russell Peter Nellies Thomas T Wilson Frank McLaren Fred Smith Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Robert Farr Trialist-1911-04-12-OL
1911-04-15 Sat n s H E of Scotland Cup SF St Bernards 7 0 Sam Robertson Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram Fred Smith Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Robert Farr John Lowe
1911-04-22 Sat n s H E of Scotland Cup Final Broxburn 4 1 Sam Robertson Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram James Bennett Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Robert Farr Peter Nellies
1911-04-24 Mon n s H North-Eastern Cup SF Falkirk 1 3 Sam Robertson Joseph W Graham Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram James Bennett Fred Smith Percy Dawson Robert Farr Peter Nellies
1911-04-27 Thu n s A Benefit Midlothian Juniors 3 0 Sam Robertson Fred Burden Lol Abram James Bennett Fred Smith Percy Dawson
1911-04-29 Sat n s A Division 1 34 of 34 Queens Park 0 2 John Gold Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram James Bennett Bobby Walker Percy Dawson Robert Farr Peter Nellies
1911-05-06 Sat n s H Rosebery Charity Cup SF Hibernian 1 2 AET Tom Allan Thomas Hegarty Rod Walker Bob Mercer Fred Burden Lol Abram Fred Smith Frank McLaren Percy Dawson William Scott Peter Nellies


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com