London Hearts Supporters Club
‹‹
Team
‹‹
Date
‹‹
Comp
Belaru Sun 08 Jun 1997 Belarus 0 Scotland 1 Scotland ››
Comp
››
Date
››
Team

Scoring Order
Scotland Team
Opposition Team

Match Number 583
Season 1996-97
Date Sun 08 Jun 1997
Opponents Belarus
Venue Dynamo Stadion
Crowd 14000
Score

1-0

Half-Time 0-0
Agg
Competition World Cup Qualifying Group 4
Round 08 of 10
Report s s


Scorers

Gary McAllister pen 49

Opp Scorers

-----


Referee Ahmet Cakar Turkey

Manager Craig Brown No of Team Changes 2
Notes

STREAKS
Type
Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins Team Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins
All Games

2

2

Belarus

1

1



Scoring Order
Goal
No
Scorer Scores For Score Time
1 Gary McAllister pen SCOTLAND

1-0

49

Scotland Team
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
1 Jim Leighton Hibernian 81 91 38y 10m 15d

2 Craig Burley Chelsea 20 46 25y 08m 15d 3

3 Tom Boyd Celtic 48 72 31y 06m 15d 1

4 Christian Dailly Derby County 3 67 23y 07m 16d 6

5 Paul Lambert BV Borussia Dortmund 7 40 27y 11m 01d 1

6 Tosh McKinlay Celtic 16 22 32y 06m 05d

Brian McAllister

78
7 Kevin Gallacher Blackburn Rovers 31 53 30y 06m 16d 9

8 David Hopkin Leeds United 2 7 26y 09m 18d 2

YC 11

Scot Gemmill

68
9 Darren Jackson Hibernian 20 28 30y 10m 14d 4

William Dodds

87
10 Gary McAllister Coventry City 53 57 32y 05m 14d 1 4

1

CAP

11 Gordon Durie Rangers 35 43 31y 06m 02d 7

YC 41


Subs
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
17 Brian McAllister Wimbledon 3 3 26y 06m 09d

Thomas Valley (Tosh) McKinlay

78
19 Scot Gemmill Nottingham Forest 11 26 26y 05m 06d 1

David Hopkin

68
20 Billy Dodds Aberdeen 3 26 28y 04m 03d 7

Darren Jackson

87

Opposition
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
1 Andrey Anatolyevich Satsunkevich Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod 31y 02m 21d
2 Eryk Mikalayevich Yahimovich Dinamo Moscow 28y 09m 02d
3 Syarhey Pyatrovich Shtanyuk Dinamo Moscow 23y 09m 26d YC 57
4 Andrey Mikalayevich Astrowski Dinamo Moscow 24y 00m 26d
5 Andrey Ivanavich Lavrik Dynama Minsk 22y 06m 01d
6 Syarhey Vitalyevich Hurenka Lokomotiv Moscow 24y 08m 09d
7 Syarhey Ryhoravich Hyerasimets Baltika Kaliningrad 31y 07m 26d CAP
8 Radaslaw Uladzimiravich Arlowski Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow 27y 02m 30d Dzmitry Anatolyevich Balashow 67
9 Andrey Uladzimiravich Downar Dynama Minsk 24y 04m 10d Valyantsin Mikalayevich Byalkevich 54
10 Miraslaw Yuryevich Ramashchanka Uralmash Yekaterinburg 23y 05m 23d
11 Andrey Mikalayevich Hlebasolaw Belshyna Babruysk 31y 06m 17d Uladzimir Mihailavich Makowski 61

Opposition Subs
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
19 Dzmitry Anatolyevich Balashow Belshyna Babruysk 23y 05m 00d Radaslaw Uladzimiravich Arlowski 67
20 Valyantsin Mikalayevich Byalkevich Dynamo Kyiv 24y 04m 12d Andrey Uladzimiravich Downar 54
22 Uladzimir Mihailavich Makowski Dynama Minsk 20y 01m 16d Andrey Mikalayevich Hlebasolaw 61


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |