London Hearts Supporters Club
<- Team <- Date <- Comp -> Comp -> Date -> Team

Hearts Team Opponents Scoring Seq Penalties Table Streaks Discipline Statistics Games played

Crest Sat 31 Oct 2020 17:00
Hibernian 1 Hearts 2
Scottish Cup SF
Hampden Park Glasgow Scotland
0
Ref: William Collum

Scorers Craig Wighton 60 ;Liam Boyce pen 111
Opp Scorers [Christian Doidge 67]

Manager Cumulative to date

Manager Type G W D L F A PenW PenL
Robbie Neilson 2nd COMPA 3 3 0 0 4 1 0 0
Robbie Neilson 2nd COMP 6 6 0 0 14 4 0 0

MR NR Season Team Venue FT HT Agg Comp Round Crowd TV
n n 2020-21 Hibernian

Hampden Park Glasgow Scotland

2-1

0-0

Scottish Cup

SF 0 BBC

Notes
Hearts reach Final of previous season's competition as Kevin Nisbit's penalty hits the bar at the start of second peruid of extra time. Liam Boye scores winning penalty 5 minutes later.Sad news that Marius Zalukis passed away aged 36 on the same day.

Hearts Line Up - NB Average ages only shown where there are 8 or more 'known' ages
Number of Team Changes (Competitive Games Only) = 2
Team Changes Compared to Last League Team (League Games Only) = -
No Sq
No
Player Cap Nat Tot App Age Gls Pens Tot
Gls
OGs Pen
Save
Pen
Miss
Discipline Sub
Mrk
Substitued by Sub
Time
Goals
vs
Opp
Prev Next
1 1 Craig Gordon flag 180 37y 10m 00d / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
2 2 Michael Smith flag 112 32y 01m 27d Y69 / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
3 21 Stephen Kingsley flag 5 26y 03m 08d / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
4 26 Craig Halkett (C) flag 37 25y 05m 02d Y80 / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
5 16 Andy Halliday flag 4 29y 00m 20d Y63 Irving Andrew 117 / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
6 28 Mihai Popescu flag 6 27y 05m 24d Y44 / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
7 15 Craig Wighton flag 28 23y 03m 04d 1 5 White Aidan 83 1 / 1 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
8 8 Olly Lee flag 47 29y 03m 20d Henderson Euan 97 / 1 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
9 10 Liam Boyce flag 13 29y 06m 23d 1 1 4 1 / 1 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
10 7 Jamie Walker flag 210 27y 04m 06d Haring Peter 56 / 1 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-20 fri
11 11 Jordan Roberts flag 5 26y 09m 26d Naismith Steven 56 / 2020-10-16 fri 2020-11-20 fri
Total Starting App->> 647 28.59 <<-Average Starting Age
–––––– Substitutes ––––––
S05 19 Andy Irving flag 35 20y 05m 18d Halliday Andy 117 / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
S07 3 Aidy White flag 21 29y 00m 21d Wighton Craig 83 / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
S08 31 Euan Henderson flag 30 20y 04m 02d Lee Oliver Robert 97 / 2020-10-13 tue 2020-11-07 sat
S10 5 Peter Haring flag 43 27y 04m 29d Walker Jamie 56 / 1 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
S11 14 Steven Naismith flag 67 34y 01m 17d Roberts Jordan 56 / 1 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
U1 13 Ross Stewart flag 25y 06m 21d N / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
U2 25 Jamie Brandon flag 22y 08m 26d N / 2020-10-23 fri 2020-11-07 sat
U3 27 Lewis Moore flag 22y 04m 27d N / 2020-10-13 tue 2020-11-10 tue
U4 36 Scott McGill flag 18y 09m 04d N / 2020-10-13 tue 2020-11-10 tue
  27.87 <<-Average Age of Players who played

Opponents
Manager John James (Jack) Ross
Team Managed 03 of 03
Total Managed 03 of 03
No Player Nat Age Gls Pens OGs Pen
Save
Pen
Miss
Discipline Team
Apps
Total
Apps
Sub
Mrk
Substitued by Sub
Time
1 Ofir Marciano ISR 31y 00m 24d 12 of 12 12 of 12
2 Martin Boyle SCO 27y 06m 06d 12 of 12 12 of 12
3 Josh Doig SCO 18y 05m 13d 01 of 01 01 of 01 Sean Mackie 87
4 Paul McGinn SCO 30y 00m 09d 02 of 02 11 of 11
5 Ryan Porteous SCO 21y 07m 06d 02 of 02 02 of 02
6 Paul Hanlon SCO 30y 09m 11d Y96 34 of 34 34 of 34
7 Alexander Gogic CYP 26y 06m 18d Y113 01 of 01 07 of 07 Stephen [1] Patrick Mallan 115
8 Kyle Magennis SCO 22y 02m 05d 01 of 01 05 of 05 Jamie Murphy 61
9 Christian Doidge WAL 28y 02m 06d 1 04 of 04 04 of 04
10 Kevin Nesbit SCO 23y 07m 23d 01 of 01 03 of 03
11 Joe Newell ENG 27y 07m 16d 02 of 02 02 of 02
26.15 <<-Average Starting Age
–––––– Substitutes ––––––
S03 Sean Mackie SCO 21y 11m 27d 02 of 02 02 of 02 87
S07 Stevie Mallan SCO 24y 07m 06d 07 of 07 07 of 07 115
S08 Jamie Murphy SCO 31y 02m 03d 01 of 01 19 of 19 61
U1 Dillon Barnes ENG 24y 06m 23d of of
U2 David Gray SCO 32y 05m 27d of 10 of 10
U3 Drey Wright ENG 25y 06m 01d of of 02
U4 Jamie Gullan SCO 21y 03m 29d of 01 of 01
U5 Melker Hallberg SWE 25y 00m 11d of 03 of 03
U6 Darren McGregor SCO 35y 02m 24d of 13 of 24
26.10 <<-Average Age of players who played

Scoring Sequence
No Score Scorer Scores For Time
1

1-0

Craig Wighton Heart of Midlothian 60
2

1-1

Christian Doidge Hibernian 67
3

2-1

Liam Boyce(pen) Heart of Midlothian 111

Penalties
Taker Team Outcome Given Away By Won By Time Score if Missed
Kevin Nisbet Hibernian Missed Mihai Popescu Joe Newell 107 1-1
Liam Boyce Heart of Midlothian Scored Paul McGinn Aidy White 111

Discipline

RefereeWilliam CollumHearts Redcards
Linesman 1Frank ConnorOpponents Redcards
Linesman 2David McGeachieHearts Yellowcards4
Fourth OfficialAlan MuirOpponents Yellowcards2

Discipline Events

Click on heading to sort
Type Team Player Cd Tm Time Notes
YELLOWCARD Heart of Midlothian Mihai Popescu hearts yellow_card 44 Foul on Kevin Nisbet
YELLOWCARD Heart of Midlothian Andy Halliday hearts yellow_card 63 Foul on Martin Boyle
YELLOWCARD Heart of Midlothian Michael Smith hearts yellow_card 69 Foul on Jamie Murphy
YELLOWCARD Heart of Midlothian Craig Halkett hearts yellow_card 80 Foul on Jamie Murphy
YELLOWCARD Hibernian Paul Hanlon opp yellow_card 96 Foul on Liam Boyce
YELLOWCARD Hibernian Alexander Gogic opp yellow_card 113 Foul on Euan Henderson

League Tables
Before - Saturday 24 Oct 2020 After - Saturday 31 Oct 2020
Pos Team G W D L F A Diff Avg Pts Note
1 Raith Rovers 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 4.0000 6
2 Dunfermline Athletic 2 2 0 0 7 2 5 3.5000 6
2 Heart of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 7 2 5 3.5000 6
4 Ayr United 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 1.5000 4
5 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1.0000 3
6 Dundee 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 .5000 3
7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 .5000 1
8 Queen of the South 2 0 0 2 3 7 -4 .4286 0
9 Alloa Athletic 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 .2000 0
10 Arbroath 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 .0000 0
Pos Diff Team G W D L F A Diff Avg Pts Note
1 1 Dunfermline Athletic 3 3 0 0 10 4 6 2.5000 9
2 -1 Raith Rovers 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 3.0000 7
3 -1 Heart of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 7 2 5 3.5000 6
4 1 Greenock Morton 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 1.3333 6
5 -1 Ayr United 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 1.0000 4
5 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 1.0000 4
7 -1 Dundee 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3 .5714 4
8 1 Alloa Athletic 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 .2000 0
9 -1 Queen of the South 3 0 0 3 5 10 -5 .5000 0
10 0 Arbroath 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 .1429 0

League Games Played

Home F Away A Crowd
Alloa Athletic 1 Dunfermline Athletic 4
Dundee 1 Greenock Morton 0
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Ayr United 1
Queen of the South 2 Raith Rovers 5

League Games Played

Home F Away A Crowd
Dundee 1 Raith Rovers 1
Dunfermline Athletic 3 Queen of the South 2
Greenock Morton 3 Ayr United 2
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Arbroath 1

Type Streaks by Date Last 10 Cumulative by Date
W D L Unb NoW G W D L F A
Competitive

6

6

W

W

W

W

W

W

L

D

W

W

5464

2520

1214

1730

9934

7557

SC only

4

4

 

478

257

99

122

1034

578


Type Streaks by Team Cumulative by Team
W D L Unb NoW G W D L F A
Competitive

2

2

347

150

99

98

560

443

SC only

2

2

37

16

9

12

63

48


Match Statistics

Hearts What Opponents
8 Goal Attempts 16
5 On Target 6
1 Off Target 0
2 Woodwork 1
4 Corners 5
27 Fouls 27
0 Offside 0

Games played during this week

Click on heading to sort
SortDate Date Comp Rd Home F Away A Crowd
20201026 Mon 26 Oct 2020 EPL Brighton and Hove Albion 1 West Bromwich Albion 1
20201026 Mon 26 Oct 2020 EPL Burnley 0 Tottenham Hotspur 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E Champ Barnsley 3 Queens Park Rangers 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E Champ Blackburn Rovers 2 Reading 4
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E Champ Brentford 1 Norwich City 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E Champ Middlesbrough 2 Coventry City 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E Champ Swansea City 2 Stoke City 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E Champ Wycombe Wanderers 1 Watford 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 AFC Wimbledon 1 Blackpool 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Bristol Rovers 1 Hull City 3
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Charlton Athletic 2 Oxford United 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Crewe Alexandra 0 Lincoln City 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Fleetwood Town 1 Shrewsbury Town 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Ipswich Town 1 Gillingham 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Milton Keynes Dons 2 Wigan Athletic 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Peterborough United 2 Burton Albion 2
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Plymouth Argyle 2 Doncaster Rovers 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Portsmouth 4 Northampton Town 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L1 Rochdale 2 Sunderland 2
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Bolton Wanderers 1 Bradford City 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Carlisle United 3 Morecambe 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Crawley Town 4 Tranmere Rovers 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Forest Green Rovers 1 Grimsby Town 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Harrogate Town 0 Stevenage 0
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Leyton Orient 1 Exeter City 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Mansfield Town 2 Barrow 4
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Newport County 2 Colchester United 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Port Vale 2 Cheltenham Town 1
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Southend United 1 Oldham Athletic 2
20201027 Tue 27 Oct 2020 E L2 Walsall 0 Cambridge United 2
20201028 Wed 28 Oct 2020 E Champ Birmingham City 2 Huddersfield Town 1
20201028 Wed 28 Oct 2020 E Champ Bournemouth 1 Bristol City 0
20201028 Wed 28 Oct 2020 E Champ Derby County 1 Cardiff City 1
20201028 Wed 28 Oct 2020 E Champ Luton Town 1 Nottingham Forest 1
20201028 Wed 28 Oct 2020 E Champ Preston North End 0 Millwall 2
20201028 Wed 28 Oct 2020 E Champ Rotherham United 3 Sheffield Wednesday 0
20201030 Fri 30 Oct 2020 EPL Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Crystal Palace 0
20201030 Fri 30 Oct 2020 E Champ Coventry City 3 Reading 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 Scottish Cup SF Heart of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SPR Dundee United 2 Ross County 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SPR Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Motherwell 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SCH Dundee 1 Raith Rovers 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SCH Dunfermline Athletic 3 Queen of the South 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SCH Greenock Morton 3 Ayr United 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SCH Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Arbroath 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL1 Airdrieonians (Airdrie United) 0 Dumbarton 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL1 Clyde 0 Peterhead 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL1 Cove Rangers 1 Partick Thistle 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL1 Falkirk 2 East Fife 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL1 Forfar Athletic 2 Montrose 3
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL2 Albion Rovers 0 Brechin City 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL2 Cowdenbeath 1 Stenhousemuir 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL2 Edinburgh City 1 Elgin City 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL2 Stirling Albion 1 Annan Athletic 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 SL2 Stranraer 0 Queens Park 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 EPL Burnley 0 Chelsea 3
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 EPL Liverpool 2 West Ham United 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 EPL Sheffield United 0 Manchester City 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Barnsley 1 Watford 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Bournemouth 1 Derby County 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Bristol City 1 Norwich City 3
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Luton Town 0 Brentford 3
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Middlesbrough 1 Nottingham Forest 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Millwall 0 Huddersfield Town 3
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Preston North End 1 Birmingham City 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Queens Park Rangers 3 Cardiff City 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Stoke City 1 Rotherham United 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Swansea City 2 Blackburn Rovers 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E Champ Wycombe Wanderers 1 Sheffield Wednesday 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Burton Albion 1 Blackpool 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Doncaster Rovers 1 Lincoln City 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Fleetwood Town 2 Oxford United 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Gillingham 0 Sunderland 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Ipswich Town 1 Crewe Alexandra 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Milton Keynes Dons 1 AFC Wimbledon 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Peterborough United 5 Shrewsbury Town 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Portsmouth 0 Charlton Athletic 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Rochdale 1 Bristol Rovers 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Swindon Town 2 Hull City 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L1 Wigan Athletic 2 Northampton Town 3
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Barrow 1 Bradford City 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Cheltenham Town 2 Forest Green Rovers 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Crawley Town 2 Cambridge United 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Exeter City 1 Carlisle United 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Leyton Orient 4 Bolton Wanderers 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Mansfield Town 1 Walsall 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Newport County 2 Harrogate Town 1
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Salford City 2 Oldham Athletic 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Southend United 0 Port Vale 2
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Stevenage 0 Grimsby Town 0
20201031 Sat 31 Oct 2020 E L2 Tranmere Rovers 0 Morecambe 1
20201101 Sun 01 Nov 2020 Scottish Cup SF Celtic 2 Aberdeen 0
20201101 Sun 01 Nov 2020 SPR Kilmarnock 0 Rangers 1
20201101 Sun 01 Nov 2020 EPL Aston Villa 3 Southampton 4
20201101 Sun 01 Nov 2020 EPL Manchester United 0 Arsenal 1
20201101 Sun 01 Nov 2020 EPL Newcastle United 2 Everton 1
20201101 Sun 01 Nov 2020 EPL Tottenham Hotspur 2 Brighton and Hove Albion 1


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com