London Hearts Supporters Club

‹-- Sheffield Heeley (England)

Sheffield United

Sheffield Wednesday (England) --›
‹-- Sheffield Heeley (England)

England

Sheffield Wednesday (England) --›

Summary by Name
Summary by Opponents
Summary by Apps
Summary by Goals

Games by Date
Games by Team Date
Games by Number of Players


What No
Number of Different Opponents 6
Number of Different Players 33
Total Games 54
Starters 52
Subs Used 2
Total Goals 5
Total Penalties 1
Total Own Goals
Total Players Sent Off
Total Players Booked
Earliest Date Cap Won Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2
Last Date Cap Won Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0

Opponent No
Players
Games
Starters
Sub
Used
Total
Goals
Penalties Own
Goals
Total
Sent-Off
Total
Bookings
First Last
AUSTRALIA 1 1 1 Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2
BELARUS 1 1 1 1 1 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1
ENGLAND 18 25 25 Sat 07 Apr 1894 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0
IRELAND 2 3 3 Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 Sat 13 Mar 1920 Scotland 3 Ireland 0
NORTHERN IRELAND 2 6 6 2 Sat 04 Mar 1922 Scotland 2 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1
WALES 11 18 16 2 2 Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0

Summary by Name for this Club
RankPlayer Opponent First Game
Last Game
Apps Goals W D L F A
1 William Charles Athersmith ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
2 Walter Bennett ENGLAND Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
3 Peter Boyle IRELAND Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
4 Arthur Chadwick ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
5 David Rhys George Best Cotterill WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
6 Joseph Davies WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
7 James Dunne NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
8 chedwyn Evans WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
9 Robert Ernest Evans ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
9 Robert Ernest Evans WALES Mon 01 Mar 1909 Wales 3 Scotland 2 Sat 05 Mar 1910 Scotland 1 Wales 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 3
11 Frank Forman ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
12 William Gillespie IRELAND Sat 15 Mar 1913 Ireland 1 Scotland 2 Sat 13 Mar 1920 Scotland 3 Ireland 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5
12 William Gillespie NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 04 Mar 1922 Scotland 2 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 27 Feb 1926 Scotland 4 Northern Ireland 0 5 1 0 0 5 1 12
14 Harold Gough ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
15 George Henry Green ENGLAND Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
16 Harold Thomas William Hardinge ENGLAND Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
17 Alan Hodgkinson ENGLAND Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
18 William Ronald John WALES Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
19 William Harrison Johnson ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
20 John Leonard Jones WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 20 Mar 1897 Wales 2 Scotland 2 3 0 0 2 1 4 8
21 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura BELARUS Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 4
22 Hugh Morris WALES Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 5
23 Shaun Murphy AUSTRALIA Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
24 Ernest Needham ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1894 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 6 0 3 2 1 13 8
25 Robert Page WALES Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0
26 John Pickering ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
27 David Powell WALES Sat 03 May 1969 Wales 3 Scotland 5 Wed 22 Apr 1970 Scotland 0 Wales 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 5
28 Gilbert Ivor Reece WALES Wed 24 Nov 1965 Scotland 4 Wales 1 Wed 24 May 1972 Scotland 1 Wales 0 4 0 0 2 2 2 6
29 carl Robinson WALES Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
30 James Seddon ENGLAND Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
31 Graham Laurence Shaw ENGLAND Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
32 Albert Sturgess ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
33 Henry Thickett ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
34 Frederick Edward Tunstall ENGLAND Sat 14 Apr 1923 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 04 Apr 1925 Scotland 2 England 0 3 0 0 2 1 3 5
35 Bernard Wilkinson ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0

Summary by Opponent
RankPlayer Opponent First Game
Last Game
Apps Goals W D L F A
1 Shaun Murphy AUSTRALIA Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
1 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura BELARUS Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 4
1 William Charles Athersmith ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
2 Walter Bennett ENGLAND Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
3 Arthur Chadwick ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
4 Robert Ernest Evans ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
5 Frank Forman ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
6 Harold Gough ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
7 George Henry Green ENGLAND Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
8 Harold Thomas William Hardinge ENGLAND Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
9 Alan Hodgkinson ENGLAND Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
10 William Harrison Johnson ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
11 Ernest Needham ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1894 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 6 0 3 2 1 13 8
12 John Pickering ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
13 James Seddon ENGLAND Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
14 Graham Laurence Shaw ENGLAND Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
15 Albert Sturgess ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
16 Henry Thickett ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
17 Frederick Edward Tunstall ENGLAND Sat 14 Apr 1923 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 04 Apr 1925 Scotland 2 England 0 3 0 0 2 1 3 5
18 Bernard Wilkinson ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
1 Peter Boyle IRELAND Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
2 William Gillespie IRELAND Sat 15 Mar 1913 Ireland 1 Scotland 2 Sat 13 Mar 1920 Scotland 3 Ireland 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5
1 James Dunne NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
2 William Gillespie NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 04 Mar 1922 Scotland 2 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 27 Feb 1926 Scotland 4 Northern Ireland 0 5 1 0 0 5 1 12
1 David Rhys George Best Cotterill WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
2 Joseph Davies WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
3 chedwyn Evans WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
4 Robert Ernest Evans WALES Mon 01 Mar 1909 Wales 3 Scotland 2 Sat 05 Mar 1910 Scotland 1 Wales 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 3
5 William Ronald John WALES Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
6 John Leonard Jones WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 20 Mar 1897 Wales 2 Scotland 2 3 0 0 2 1 4 8
7 Hugh Morris WALES Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 5
8 Robert Page WALES Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0
9 David Powell WALES Sat 03 May 1969 Wales 3 Scotland 5 Wed 22 Apr 1970 Scotland 0 Wales 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 5
10 Gilbert Ivor Reece WALES Wed 24 Nov 1965 Scotland 4 Wales 1 Wed 24 May 1972 Scotland 1 Wales 0 4 0 0 2 2 2 6
11 carl Robinson WALES Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0

Summary by Apperances
RankPlayer Opponent First Game
Last Game
Apps Goals W D L F A
1 Ernest Needham ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1894 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 6 0 3 2 1 13 8
2 William Gillespie NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 04 Mar 1922 Scotland 2 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 27 Feb 1926 Scotland 4 Northern Ireland 0 5 1 0 0 5 1 12
3 Gilbert Ivor Reece WALES Wed 24 Nov 1965 Scotland 4 Wales 1 Wed 24 May 1972 Scotland 1 Wales 0 4 0 0 2 2 2 6
4 John Leonard Jones WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 20 Mar 1897 Wales 2 Scotland 2 3 0 0 2 1 4 8
4 Frederick Edward Tunstall ENGLAND Sat 14 Apr 1923 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 04 Apr 1925 Scotland 2 England 0 3 0 0 2 1 3 5
6 Robert Ernest Evans WALES Mon 01 Mar 1909 Wales 3 Scotland 2 Sat 05 Mar 1910 Scotland 1 Wales 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 3
6 William Gillespie IRELAND Sat 15 Mar 1913 Ireland 1 Scotland 2 Sat 13 Mar 1920 Scotland 3 Ireland 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5
6 David Powell WALES Sat 03 May 1969 Wales 3 Scotland 5 Wed 22 Apr 1970 Scotland 0 Wales 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 5
9 William Charles Athersmith ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
9 Walter Bennett ENGLAND Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
9 Peter Boyle IRELAND Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
9 Arthur Chadwick ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
9 David Rhys George Best Cotterill WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
9 Joseph Davies WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
9 James Dunne NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
9 chedwyn Evans WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
9 Robert Ernest Evans ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
9 Frank Forman ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
9 Harold Gough ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
9 George Henry Green ENGLAND Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
9 Harold Thomas William Hardinge ENGLAND Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
9 Alan Hodgkinson ENGLAND Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
9 William Ronald John WALES Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
9 William Harrison Johnson ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
9 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura BELARUS Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 4
9 Hugh Morris WALES Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 5
9 Shaun Murphy AUSTRALIA Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
9 Robert Page WALES Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0
9 John Pickering ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
9 carl Robinson WALES Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
9 James Seddon ENGLAND Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
9 Graham Laurence Shaw ENGLAND Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
9 Albert Sturgess ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
9 Henry Thickett ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
9 Bernard Wilkinson ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0

Summary by Goals
RankPlayer Opponent First Game
Last Game
Apps Goals W D L F A
1 Hugh Morris WALES Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 Sat 24 Mar 1894 Scotland 5 Wales 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 5
2 James Dunne NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 19 Sep 1931 Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
2 William Gillespie NORTHERN IRELAND Sat 04 Mar 1922 Scotland 2 Northern Ireland 1 Sat 27 Feb 1926 Scotland 4 Northern Ireland 0 5 1 0 0 5 1 12
2 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura BELARUS Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 4
5 William Charles Athersmith ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
5 Walter Bennett ENGLAND Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
5 Peter Boyle IRELAND Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 Sat 21 Mar 1903 Scotland 0 Ireland 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
5 Arthur Chadwick ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 Sat 07 Apr 1900 Scotland 4 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
5 David Rhys George Best Cotterill WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
5 Joseph Davies WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
5 chedwyn Evans WALES Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 Sat 14 Nov 2009 Wales 3 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
5 Robert Ernest Evans ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 Sat 01 Apr 1911 England 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
5 Robert Ernest Evans WALES Mon 01 Mar 1909 Wales 3 Scotland 2 Sat 05 Mar 1910 Scotland 1 Wales 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 3
5 Frank Forman ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
5 William Gillespie IRELAND Sat 15 Mar 1913 Ireland 1 Scotland 2 Sat 13 Mar 1920 Scotland 3 Ireland 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5
5 Harold Gough ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 Sat 09 Apr 1921 Scotland 3 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
5 George Henry Green ENGLAND Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 Sat 17 Apr 1926 England 0 Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
5 Harold Thomas William Hardinge ENGLAND Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 Sat 02 Apr 1910 Scotland 2 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
5 Alan Hodgkinson ENGLAND Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 06 Apr 1957 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
5 William Ronald John WALES Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 Sat 05 Oct 1935 Wales 1 Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
5 William Harrison Johnson ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 Sat 04 Apr 1903 England 1 Scotland 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
5 John Leonard Jones WALES Sat 23 Mar 1895 Wales 2 Scotland 2 Sat 20 Mar 1897 Wales 2 Scotland 2 3 0 0 2 1 4 8
5 Shaun Murphy AUSTRALIA Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 Wed 15 Nov 2000 Scotland 0 Australia 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
5 Ernest Needham ENGLAND Sat 07 Apr 1894 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 30 Mar 1901 England 2 Scotland 2 6 0 3 2 1 13 8
5 Robert Page WALES Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wales 4 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0
5 John Pickering ENGLAND Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 Sat 01 Apr 1933 Scotland 2 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 2
5 David Powell WALES Sat 03 May 1969 Wales 3 Scotland 5 Wed 22 Apr 1970 Scotland 0 Wales 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 5
5 Gilbert Ivor Reece WALES Wed 24 Nov 1965 Scotland 4 Wales 1 Wed 24 May 1972 Scotland 1 Wales 0 4 0 0 2 2 2 6
5 carl Robinson WALES Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 Tue 27 May 1997 Scotland 0 Wales 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
5 James Seddon ENGLAND Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 Sat 13 Apr 1929 Scotland 1 England 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
5 Graham Laurence Shaw ENGLAND Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 Sat 11 Apr 1959 England 1 Scotland 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
5 Albert Sturgess ENGLAND Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 Sat 04 Apr 1914 Scotland 3 England 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
5 Henry Thickett ENGLAND Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 Sat 08 Apr 1899 England 2 Scotland 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1
5 Frederick Edward Tunstall ENGLAND Sat 14 Apr 1923 Scotland 2 England 2 Sat 04 Apr 1925 Scotland 2 England 0 3 0 0 2 1 3 5
5 Bernard Wilkinson ENGLAND Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 Sat 09 Apr 1904 Scotland 0 England 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0

Games by Date
Rk Gme
no
Date Team Sno Player Age Gls Bk So Comp Rnd V Score Agg Opp Scorers
1 51 Sat 24 Mar 1894 s n Wales 7 Hugh Morris Not Known 2 01 of 03

A

BC

01 of 03

A

2 53 Sat 07 Apr 1894 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 21y 02m 18d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

3 54 Sat 23 Mar 1895 s n Wales 6 John Leonard Jones Not Known 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

3 54 Sat 23 Mar 1895 s n Wales 7 Joseph Davies Not Known 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

5 56 Sat 06 Apr 1895 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 22y 02m 17d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

6 57 Sat 21 Mar 1896 s n Wales 6 John Leonard Jones Not Known 01 of 03

A

BC

01 of 03

A

7 60 Sat 20 Mar 1897 s n Wales 6 John Leonard Jones Not Known 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

8 62 Sat 03 Apr 1897 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 24y 02m 14d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

9 65 Sat 02 Apr 1898 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 25y 02m 13d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

10 68 Sat 08 Apr 1899 s n England 2 Henry Thickett Not Known 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

10 68 Sat 08 Apr 1899 s n England 5 Frank Forman 23y 10m 16d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

10 68 Sat 08 Apr 1899 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 26y 02m 19d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

13 71 Sat 07 Apr 1900 s n England 5 Arthur Chadwick 24y 07m 12d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

13 71 Sat 07 Apr 1900 s n England 7 William Charles Athersmith 27y 10m 28d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

15 74 Sat 30 Mar 1901 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 28y 02m 10d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

15 74 Sat 30 Mar 1901 s n England 7 Walter Bennett 26y 02m 30d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

17 79 Sat 21 Mar 1903 s n Ireland 3 Peter Boyle 26y 10m 23d 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

18 80 Sat 04 Apr 1903 s n England 4 William Harrison Johnson 27y 03m 00d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

19 83 Sat 09 Apr 1904 s n England 5 Bernard Wilkinson 24y 06m 28d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

20 96 Mon 01 Mar 1909 s n Wales 11 Robert Ernest Evans 23y 03m 08d 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

21 99 Sat 05 Mar 1910 s n Wales 11 Robert Ernest Evans 24y 03m 12d 01 of 03

A

BC

01 of 03

A

22 101 Sat 02 Apr 1910 s n England 10 Harold Thomas William Hardinge 24y 01m 08d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

23 104 Sat 01 Apr 1911 s n England 11 Robert Ernest Evans 25y 04m 11d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

24 109 Sat 15 Mar 1913 s n Ireland 9 William Gillespie 21y 07m 09d 02 of 03

H

BC

02 of 03

H

25 113 Sat 04 Apr 1914 s n England 4 Albert Sturgess 31y 05m 14d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

26 115 Sat 13 Mar 1920 s n Ireland 10 William Gillespie 28y 07m 07d 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

27 119 Sat 09 Apr 1921 s n England 1 Harold Gough 30y 03m 10d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

28 121 Sat 04 Mar 1922 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 30y 06m 26d 1 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

29 123 Sat 03 Mar 1923 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 31y 06m 25d 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

30 125 Sat 14 Apr 1923 s n England 11 Frederick Edward Tunstall 23y 00m 16d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

31 127 Sat 01 Mar 1924 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 32y 06m 24d 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

32 128 Sat 12 Apr 1924 s n England 11 Frederick Edward Tunstall 24y 00m 14d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

33 130 Sat 28 Feb 1925 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 33y 06m 22d 02 of 03

H

BC

02 of 03

H

34 131 Sat 04 Apr 1925 s n England 11 Frederick Edward Tunstall 25y 00m 06d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

35 133 Sat 27 Feb 1926 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 34y 06m 21d 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

36 134 Sat 17 Apr 1926 s n England 6 George Henry Green 24y 11m 15d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

37 143 Sat 13 Apr 1929 s n England 5 James Seddon 33y 10m 24d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

38 157 Sat 19 Sep 1931 s n Northern Ireland 9 James Dunne 26y 00m 16d 1 01 of 03

A

BC

01 of 03

A

39 163 Sat 01 Apr 1933 s n England 10 John Pickering 24y 03m 14d 03 of 03

A

BC

03 of 03

A

40 171 Sat 05 Oct 1935 s n Wales 1 William Ronald John 24y 08m 06d 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

41 253 Sat 06 Apr 1957 s n England 1 Alan Hodgkinson 20y 07m 21d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

42 269 Sat 11 Apr 1959 s n England 3 Graham Laurence Shaw 24y 09m 02d 03 of 03

H

BC

03 of 03

H

43 314 Wed 24 Nov 1965 s n Wales 11 Gilbert Ivor Reece 23y 04m 22d 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

44 320 Sat 22 Oct 1966 s n Wales 7 Gilbert Ivor Reece 24y 03m 20d 01 of 06

H

BC

01 of 06

H

45 337 Sat 03 May 1969 s n Wales 6 David Powell 24y 06m 18d 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

46 345 Wed 22 Apr 1970 s n Wales 6 David Powell 25y 06m 07d 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

47 350 Sat 15 May 1971 s n Wales 9 Gilbert Ivor Reece 28y 10m 13d 01 of 03

H

BC

01 of 03

H

48 360 Wed 24 May 1972 s n Wales 9 Gilbert Ivor Reece 29y 10m 22d 02 of 03

A

BC

02 of 03

A

49 586 Tue 27 May 1997 n Wales 21 carl Robinson 20y 07m 14d

A

F

A

50 589 Sun 07 Sep 1997 s n Belarus 10 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura 25y 01m 05d 1 09 of 10

A

WC

09 of 10

A

51 618 Wed 15 Nov 2000 n Australia 3 Shaun Murphy 30y 00m 10d

A

F

A

52 647 Wed 18 Feb 2004 s n Wales 5 Robert Page 29y 05m 15d

H

F

H

53 697 Sat 14 Nov 2009 s Wales 8 chedwyn Evans 20y 10m 17d

H

F

H

53 697 Sat 14 Nov 2009 s Wales 18 David Rhys George Best Cotterill 21y 11m 10d

H

F

H


Games by Opposition, Date
Rk Gme
no
Date Team Sno Player Age Gls Bk So Comp Rnd V Score Agg Opp Scorers
1 618 Wed 15 Nov 2000 n Australia 3 Shaun Murphy 30y 00m 10d

A

2-0

Brett Emerton 12; David Zdrillic 66

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
1 589 Sun 07 Sep 1997 s n Belarus 10 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura 25y 01m 05d 1 09 of 10

A

1-4

Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura pen 74

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
1 53 Sat 07 Apr 1894 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 21y 02m 18d 03 of 03

A

2-2

John Goodall 35; John Reynolds 85

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
2 56 Sat 06 Apr 1895 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 22y 02m 17d 03 of 03

H

3-0

Stephen Bloomer 30; Neil Gibson og 35; Stephen Smith 44

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
3 62 Sat 03 Apr 1897 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 24y 02m 14d 03 of 03

H

1-2

Stephen Bloomer 19

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
4 65 Sat 02 Apr 1898 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 25y 02m 13d 03 of 03

A

3-1

George Frederick Wheldon 3; Stephen Bloomer 23; Stephen Bloomer 72

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
5 68 Sat 08 Apr 1899 s n England 2 Henry Thickett Not Known 03 of 03

H

2-1

Gilbert Oswald Smith 25; James Settle 40

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
5 68 Sat 08 Apr 1899 s n England 5 Frank Forman 23y 10m 16d 03 of 03

H

2-1

Gilbert Oswald Smith 25; James Settle 40

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
5 68 Sat 08 Apr 1899 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 26y 02m 19d 03 of 03

H

2-1

Gilbert Oswald Smith 25; James Settle 40

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
8 71 Sat 07 Apr 1900 s n England 5 Arthur Chadwick 24y 07m 12d 03 of 03

A

1-4

Stephen Bloomer 35

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
8 71 Sat 07 Apr 1900 s n England 7 William Charles Athersmith 27y 10m 28d 03 of 03

A

1-4

Stephen Bloomer 35

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
10 74 Sat 30 Mar 1901 s n England 6 Ernest Needham 28y 02m 10d 03 of 03

H

2-2

Frederick Blackburn 36; Stephen Bloomer 80

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
10 74 Sat 30 Mar 1901 s n England 7 Walter Bennett 26y 02m 30d 03 of 03

H

2-2

Frederick Blackburn 36; Stephen Bloomer 80

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
12 80 Sat 04 Apr 1903 s n England 4 William Harrison Johnson 27y 03m 00d 03 of 03

H

1-2

Vivian John Woodward 10

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
13 83 Sat 09 Apr 1904 s n England 5 Bernard Wilkinson 24y 06m 28d 03 of 03

A

1-0

Stephen Bloomer 64

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
14 101 Sat 02 Apr 1910 s n England 10 Harold Thomas William Hardinge 24y 01m 08d 03 of 03

A

0-2

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
15 104 Sat 01 Apr 1911 s n England 11 Robert Ernest Evans 25y 04m 11d 03 of 03

H

1-1

James Stewart 20

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
16 113 Sat 04 Apr 1914 s n England 4 Albert Sturgess 31y 05m 14d 03 of 03

A

1-3

Harold John Fleming 15

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
17 119 Sat 09 Apr 1921 s n England 1 Harold Gough 30y 03m 10d 03 of 03

A

0-3

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
18 125 Sat 14 Apr 1923 s n England 11 Frederick Edward Tunstall 23y 00m 16d 03 of 03

A

2-2

Robert F. Kelly 31; Victor Martin Watson 42

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
19 128 Sat 12 Apr 1924 s n England 11 Frederick Edward Tunstall 24y 00m 14d 03 of 03

H

1-1

William Henry Walker 60

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
20 131 Sat 04 Apr 1925 s n England 11 Frederick Edward Tunstall 25y 00m 06d 03 of 03

A

0-2

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
21 134 Sat 17 Apr 1926 s n England 6 George Henry Green 24y 11m 15d 03 of 03

H

0-1

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
22 143 Sat 13 Apr 1929 s n England 5 James Seddon 33y 10m 24d 03 of 03

A

0-1

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
23 163 Sat 01 Apr 1933 s n England 10 John Pickering 24y 03m 14d 03 of 03

A

1-2

George Samuel Hunt 30

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
24 253 Sat 06 Apr 1957 s n England 1 Alan Hodgkinson 20y 07m 21d 03 of 03

H

2-1

Derek Tennyson Kevan 63; Duncan Edwards 80

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
25 269 Sat 11 Apr 1959 s n England 3 Graham Laurence Shaw 24y 09m 02d 03 of 03

H

1-0

Robert Charlton 59

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
1 79 Sat 21 Mar 1903 s n Ireland 3 Peter Boyle 26y 10m 23d 02 of 03

A

2-0

Maurice Joseph Connor 9; John Kirwan 83

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
2 109 Sat 15 Mar 1913 s n Ireland 9 William Gillespie 21y 07m 09d 02 of 03

H

1-2

James McKnight 42

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
3 115 Sat 13 Mar 1920 s n Ireland 10 William Gillespie 28y 07m 07d 02 of 03

A

0-3

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
1 121 Sat 04 Mar 1922 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 30y 06m 26d 1 02 of 03

A

1-2

William Gillespie 43

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
2 123 Sat 03 Mar 1923 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 31y 06m 25d 01 of 03

H

0-1

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
3 127 Sat 01 Mar 1924 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 32y 06m 24d 02 of 03

A

0-2

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
4 130 Sat 28 Feb 1925 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 33y 06m 22d 02 of 03

H

0-3

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
5 133 Sat 27 Feb 1926 s n Northern Ireland 10 William Gillespie 34y 06m 21d 02 of 03

A

0-4

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
6 157 Sat 19 Sep 1931 s n Northern Ireland 9 James Dunne 26y 00m 16d 1 01 of 03

A

1-3

James Dunne 20

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
1 51 Sat 24 Mar 1894 s n Wales 7 Hugh Morris Not Known 2 01 of 03

A

2-5

Hugh Morris NA; Hugh Morris NA

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
2 54 Sat 23 Mar 1895 s n Wales 6 John Leonard Jones Not Known 01 of 03

H

2-2

William Lewis NA; Thomas Chapman NA

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
2 54 Sat 23 Mar 1895 s n Wales 7 Joseph Davies Not Known 01 of 03

H

2-2

William Lewis NA; Thomas Chapman NA

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
4 57 Sat 21 Mar 1896 s n Wales 6 John Leonard Jones Not Known 01 of 03

A

0-4

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
5 60 Sat 20 Mar 1897 s n Wales 6 John Leonard Jones Not Known 01 of 03

H

2-2

Morgan Maddox Morgan-Owen NA; David Henry Pugh NA

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
6 96 Mon 01 Mar 1909 s n Wales 11 Robert Ernest Evans 23y 03m 08d 01 of 03

H

3-2

William Davies 25; William Jones 29; William Davies 39

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
7 99 Sat 05 Mar 1910 s n Wales 11 Robert Ernest Evans 24y 03m 12d 01 of 03

A

0-1

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
8 171 Sat 05 Oct 1935 s n Wales 1 William Ronald John 24y 08m 06d 01 of 03

H

1-1

Cuthbert Phillips 40

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
9 314 Wed 24 Nov 1965 s n Wales 11 Gilbert Ivor Reece 23y 04m 22d 02 of 03

A

1-4

Ivor John Allchurch 14

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
10 320 Sat 22 Oct 1966 s n Wales 7 Gilbert Ivor Reece 24y 03m 20d 01 of 06

H

1-1

Ronald Tudor Davies 76

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
11 337 Sat 03 May 1969 s n Wales 6 David Powell 24y 06m 18d 01 of 03

H

3-5

Ronald Tudor Davies 29; John Benjamin Toshack 44; Ronald Tudor Davies 57

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
12 345 Wed 22 Apr 1970 s n Wales 6 David Powell 25y 06m 07d 02 of 03

A

0-0

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
13 350 Sat 15 May 1971 s n Wales 9 Gilbert Ivor Reece 28y 10m 13d 01 of 03

H

0-0

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
14 360 Wed 24 May 1972 s n Wales 9 Gilbert Ivor Reece 29y 10m 22d 02 of 03

A

0-1

-----

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
15 586 Tue 27 May 1997 n Wales 21 carl Robinson 20y 07m 14d

A

1-0

John Hartson 46

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
16 647 Wed 18 Feb 2004 s n Wales 5 Robert Page 29y 05m 15d

H

4-0

Robert Earnshaw 1; Robert Earnshaw 34; Robert Earnshaw 57; Gareth Keith Taylor 77

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
17 697 Sat 14 Nov 2009 s Wales 8 chedwyn Evans 20y 10m 17d

H

3-0

David Edwards 17; Simon Church 32; Aaron James Ramsey 35

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>
17 697 Sat 14 Nov 2009 s Wales 18 David Rhys George Best Cotterill 21y 11m 10d

H

3-0

David Edwards 17; Simon Church 32; Aaron James Ramsey 35

<%insert_data_here%> <%insert_data_here%>

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |