London Hearts Supporters Club
‹‹
Team
‹‹
Date
‹‹
Comp
Scotland Tue 20 Nov 2018 Scotland 3 Israel 2 Israel ››
Comp
››
Date
››
Team

Scoring Order
Scotland Team
Opposition Team

Match Number 768
Season 2018-19
Date Tue 20 Nov 2018
Opponents Israel
Venue Hampden Park
Crowd 21281
Score

3-2

Half-Time 2-1
Agg
Competition Nations League
Round 04 of 04
Report n


Scorers

James Forrest 34; James Forrest 43; James Forrest 64

Opp Scorers

Beram Kayal 9; Eran Zahavi 75


Referee Tobias Welz Germany

Manager Alexander McLeish No of Team Changes 0
Notes

STREAKS
Type
Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins Team Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins
All Games

2

2

Israel

1

1



Scoring Order
Goal
No
Scorer Scores For Score Time
1 Beram Kayal Israel

0-1

9
2 James Forrest SCOTLAND

1-1

34
3 James Forrest SCOTLAND

2-1

43
4 James Forrest SCOTLAND

3-1

64
5 Eran Zahavi Israel

3-2

75

Scotland Team
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
1 Allan McGregor Rangers 42 42 36y 09m 21d

2 Callum Paterson Cardiff City 11 12 24y 01m 07d

3 Andy Robertson Liverpool 28 32 24y 08m 09d 3

CAP

4 David Bates Hamburg 2 4 22y 01m 15d

5 Scott McKenna Aberdeen 8 12 22y 00m 08d

6 Callum McGregor Celtic 9 15 25y 05m 06d

YC 40 A foul on Munas Dabbur

7 James Forrest Celtic 26 31 27y 04m 13d 3 5

8 Stuart Armstrong Southampton 11 16 26y 07m 21d 1

Matthew Phillips

76
9 Steven Fletcher Sheffield Wednesday 33 33 31y 07m 24d 10

Scott Francis McTominay

87
10 Ryan Christie Celtic 5 7 23y 08m 29d

11 Ryan Fraser A.F.C. Bournemouth 6 10 24y 08m 27d 1

Graeme Shinnie

76

Subs
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
19 Matt Phillips West Bromwich Albion 14 16 27y 08m 07d 1

YC 89 A foul on Bibras Natcho

Stuart Armstrong

76
20 Scott McTominay Manchester United 5 11 21y 11m 12d

Steven Kenneth Fletcher

87
22 Graeme Shinnie Aberdeen 5 6 27y 03m 16d

Ryan Fraser

76

Opposition
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
1 Ariel Harush Hapoel Be'er-Sheva 30y 09m 12d
2 Shiran Yeini Maccabi Tel Aviv 31y 11m 12d
3 Taleb Twatiha Eintracht Frankfurt 26y 04m 30d Tomer Hemed 85
4 Omri Ben Harush KSC Lokeren 28y 08m 13d YC 86 Shinnie bursts into the Israel half but he is hauled bown
5 Loai Taha Hapoel Be'er-Sheva 28y 11m 25d YC 52 Fletcher cannot get a pass away as he's hacked down by Taha Almog Cohen 67
6 Eli Dasa Maccabi Tel Aviv 25y 11m 17d
7 Bibras Natkho Olympiakos Piraus 30y 09m 02d CAP
8 Eran Zahavi Guangzhou 31y 03m 26d 1
9 Beram Kayal Brighton and Hove Albion 30y 06m 18d 1
10 Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv 23y 06m 03d YC 70 slides in and catches Christie Dia Seba 73
11 Moanes Dabour Red Bull Salzburg 26y 06m 06d

Opposition Subs
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
14 Tomer Hemed Queens Park Rangers 31y 06m 18d Taleb Twatiha 85
16 Almog Cohen FC Ingolstadt 04 30y 02m 19d Loai Taha 67
21 Dia Seba Hapoel Be'er-Sheva 26y 00m 02d Dor Peretz 73


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |