London Hearts Supporters Club
‹‹
Team
‹‹
Date
‹‹
Comp
Scotland Sat 24 Mar 2007 Scotland 2 Georgia 1 Georgi ››
Comp
››
Date
››
Team

Scoring Order
Scotland Team
Opposition Team

Match Number 669
Season 2006-07
Date Sat 24 Mar 2007
Opponents Georgia
Venue Hampden Park
Crowd 50850
Score

2-1

Half-Time 1-1
Agg
Competition European Championship Qualifying Group B
Round 05 of 12
Report n


Scorers

Kris Boyd 11; Craig Beattie 88

Opp Scorers

Shota Arveladze 39


Referee Nicolai Vollquartz Denmark

Manager Alexander McLeish No of Team Changes 5
Notes

STREAKS
Type
Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins Team Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins
All Games

1

1

Georgia

1

1



Scoring Order
Goal
No
Scorer Scores For Score Time
1 Kris Boyd SCOTLAND

1-0

11
2 Shota Arveladze Georgia

1-1

39
3 Craig Beattie SCOTLAND

2-1

88

Scotland Team
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
1 Craig Gordon Heart of Midlothian 20 54 24y 02m 24d

2 Graham Alexander Preston North End 27 40 35y 05m 14d

3 Gary Naysmith Everton 33 46 28y 04m 08d 1

4 David Weir Rangers 53 69 36y 10m 14d 1

5 Stephen McManus Celtic 2 26 24y 06m 14d 2

6 Barry Ferguson Rangers 36 45 29y 01m 22d 3

YC CAP

7 Gary Teale Wigan Athletic 6 13 28y 08m 03d

Scott Brown

59
8 Paul Hartley Celtic 12 25 30y 05m 05d 1

9 Kenny Miller Celtic 30 69 27y 03m 01d 18

Shaun Richard Maloney

92
10 Kris Boyd Rangers 6 18 23y 07m 06d 1 7

Craig Beattie

76
11 Lee McCulloch Wigan Athletic 9 18 28y 10m 10d 1


Subs
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
18 Scott Brown Hibernian 2 55 21y 08m 27d 4

Gary Teale

59
20 Shaun Maloney Aston Villa 3 47 24y 02m 00d 7

Kenneth Miller

92
21 Craig Beattie Celtic 3 7 23y 02m 08d 1 1

Kris Boyd

76

Opposition
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
1 Giorgi Lomaia Carl Zeiss Jena 27y 07m 16d
2 Giorgi Shashiashvili Chornomorets Odesa 27y 06m 23d
3 Lasha Salukvadze Rubin Kazan 25y 03m 03d YC
4 Zurab Khizanishvili Blackburn Rovers 25y 05m 18d
5 Zaali Eliava Skonto FK Riga 22y 02m 22d
6 Vladimer Burduli Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 26y 04m 26d Siradze 56
7 Zurab Menteshashvili FK Ventspils Ventspils 27y 01m 24d YC Gogita Gogua 46
8 Levan Tskitishvili Panionios GAS Nea Smyrni 30y 05m 14d Mujiri 90
9 Levan Kobiashvili Schalke 04 29y 08m 14d
10 Giorgi Demetradze Metalurh Donetsk 30y 04m 26d YC
11 Shota Arveladze AZ Alkmaar 34y 01m 02d 1

Opposition Subs
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
17 Davit Siradze Erzgebirge Aue 25y 05m 03d Burduli 56
18 Gogita Gogua Saturn Ramenskoye 23y 05m 20d Menteshashvili 46
19 Davit Mujiri Krylia Sovetov Samara 29y 02m 22d Tskitishvili 90


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |