London Hearts Supporters Club

1919-20


1918-19 Grid Scores by Season 1920-21


Summary

P W D L F A
57

22

13

22

87 86

Starting XI Grid

Date MR NR V Comp Round Opponents F A Agg P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 P10 P11
1919-08-06 Wed n n H Trial Heart of Midlothian B 0 0
1919-08-16 Sat n s H Division 1 01 of 42 Queens Park 3 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Jack Sharp Willie Wilson
1919-08-23 Sat n s A Division 1 02 of 42 Ayr United 2 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Jack Sharp John Low
1919-08-27 Wed n s H HMFC Testimonial Glasgow XI 2 3 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Colin McKay John Low
1919-08-30 Sat n s H Division 1 03 of 42 Hamilton Academical 2 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Jack Sharp John Low
1919-09-06 Sat n s A Division 1 04 of 42 Raith Rovers 1 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Jack Sharp John Low
1919-09-13 Sat n s H Division 1 05 of 42 Celtic 0 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller Colin McKay Willie Wilson John Low
1919-09-15 Mon n s A Division 1 06 of 42 Hibernian 4 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Jack Sharp Tommy Ross Willie Wilson John Low
1919-09-17 Wed n s A Friendly Cowdenbeath 2 1 Willie Black Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston James Balloch Robert Eggo David Gordon McFarlane Tommy Ross Colin McKay Jack Sharp
1919-09-20 Sat n s A Division 1 07 of 42 Dundee 0 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Willie Wilson Tommy Ross Jack Sharp John Low
1919-09-27 Sat n s H Division 1 08 of 42 Clydebank[3] 4 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair Willie Wilson John Murphy Harry Graham John Low
1919-09-29 Mon n s A Division 1 09 of 42 Rangers 0 3 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Peter Nellies Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair Willie Wilson John Murphy Jack Sharp John Low
1919-10-04 Sat n s A Division 1 10 of 42 Greenock Morton 0 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Robert Eggo George Sinclair Peter Nellies John Murphy John Low Willie Wilson
1919-10-11 Sat n s H Division 1 11 of 42 Albion Rovers 0 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Peter Nellies Jock Ramage Robert Eggo George Forrest George P Miller John Murphy Colin McKay Willie Wilson
1919-10-18 Sat n s A Division 1 12 of 42 Clyde 1 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Peter Nellies Bob Birrell George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Harry Graham John Low
1919-10-25 Sat n s H Division 1 13 of 42 Aberdeen 1 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Peter Nellies Bob Birrell George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy William Westwater John Low
1919-11-01 Sat n s H Division 1 14 of 42 Motherwell 2 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Peter Nellies Bob Birrell George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy William Westwater John Low
1919-11-08 Sat n s A Division 1 15 of 42 St Mirren 1 4 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Jock Ramage Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Willie Wilson John Low
1919-11-15 Sat n s H Division 1 16 of 42 Airdrieonians 3 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Bob Mercer Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1919-11-22 Sat n s A Division 1 17 of 42 Kilmarnock 1 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Peter Nellies Bob Birrell George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1919-11-29 Sat n s A Division 1 18 of 42 Dumbarton 0 2 Alexander Kane Bob Birrell Jock Wilson Bob Preston Paddy Crossan Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1919-12-06 Sat n s H Division 1 19 of 42 Partick Thistle 3 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston Peter Nellies Jack Sharp George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1919-12-13 Sat n s A Division 1 20 of 42 Falkirk 3 3 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Peter Nellies Bob Preston Jack Sharp George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1919-12-20 Sat n s H Division 1 21 of 42 St Mirren 1 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell George P Miller Bob Preston Peter Nellies George Sinclair Harry Graham John Murphy Dominic Currie Jack Sharp
1919-12-27 Sat n s H Division 1 22 of 42 Greenock Morton 3 6 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston Peter Nellies Jock Wilson George Sinclair George P Miller John Murphy Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-01-01 Thu n s H Division 1 23 of 42 Hibernian 1 3 Willie Black Bob Birrell Jock Wilson Peter Nellies John McRoberts Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Jack Sharp Willie Wilson
1920-01-03 Sat n s A Division 1 24 of 42 Motherwell 1 4 Willie Black Bob Birrell Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Jack Sharp Willie Wilson
1920-01-05 Mon n s H Division 1 25 of 42 Ayr United 0 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies Jack Sharp David Gordon Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-01-10 Sat n s H Division 1 26 of 42 Third Lanark 1 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies William Westwater David Gordon John Murphy George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-01-17 Sat n s A Division 1 27 of 42 Aberdeen 1 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston Peter Nellies Bob Birrell George Sinclair David Gordon John Murphy George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-01-24 Sat n s H Scottish Cup R1 Nithsdale Wanderers 5 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bob Birrell Arthur Lochhead Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-01-31 Sat n s A Division 1 28 of 42 Partick Thistle 2 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bob Birrell Arthur Lochhead Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-02-07 Sat n s H Scottish Cup R2 Falkirk 2 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair Bob Birrell Arthur Lochhead Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-02-14 Sat n s H Division 1 29 of 42 Dundee 2 1 Alexander Kane Bob Birrell Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Jack Sharp George Forrest George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-02-21 Sat n s A Scottish Cup R3 Aberdeen 0 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair George P Miller Arthur Lochhead Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-02-28 Sat n s H Division 1 30 of 42 Raith Rovers 1 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair Jack Davies John Murphy Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-03-06 Sat n s A Division 1 31 of 42 Queens Park 2 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair Jack Davies John Murphy Jack Sharp Willie Wilson
1920-03-13 Sat n s A Division 1 32 of 42 Hamilton Academical 2 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair Jack Davies George P Miller Jack Sharp Willie Wilson
1920-03-20 Sat n s H Division 1 33 of 42 Clyde 0 3 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Jock Wilson Bob Preston John McRoberts Peter Nellies George Sinclair Jack Davies George P Miller Jack Sharp Willie Wilson
1920-03-27 Sat n s A Division 1 34 of 42 Clydebank[3] 1 0 Alexander Kane Bob Birrell Jimmy Frew Bob Preston John McRoberts James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-04-03 Sat n s A Division 1 35 of 42 Albion Rovers 2 6 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Bob Preston John McRoberts James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-04-10 Sat n s H Division 1 36 of 42 Rangers 0 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-04-12 Mon n s A Friendly East of Scotland Juniors 3 2 John Murphy
1920-04-14 Wed n s H HMFC Testimonial West of Scotland 1 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Peter Kerr Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair Bobby Walker Bill Henderson Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-04-14 Wed n s A Friendly Peebleshire 1 1 John Murphy
1920-04-17 Sat n s H Division 1 37 of 42 Dumbarton 1 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-04-19 Mon n s H Division 1 38 of 42 Falkirk 3 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Jack Sharp Bob Preston Peter Nellies George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-04-21 Wed n s A Division 1 39 of 42 Airdrieonians 1 4 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Peter Nellies Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead Harry Graham Willie Wilson
1920-04-24 Sat n s A Division 1 40 of 42 Third Lanark 1 2 Alexander Kane Alex Crichton Bob Birrell Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-04-24 Sat n s H EoSS SF Broxburn United 3 0 Willie Black Jock Ramage Jimmy Frew Peter Nellies John McRoberts Tommy Ross George Forrest John Murphy Freddie Forbes Harry L Smillie John Low
1920-04-28 Wed n s H Division 1 41 of 42 Kilmarnock 0 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] George Forrest Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-05-01 Sat n s A Division 1 42 of 42 Celtic 0 3 Alexander Kane Bob Birrell Jimmy Frew Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Harry Graham Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-05-03 Mon n s H EoSS Final Hibernian 1 1 Willie Black Alex Crichton Jimmy Frew Jack Sharp John McRoberts James Cameron [2] Arthur Lochhead Jack Davies Freddie Forbes Harry L Smillie John Low
1920-05-05 Wed n s H EoSS & Wilson Cup Final & Final Hibernian 3 1 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Jack Sharp Bob Preston Peter Nellies Angus Meikle Harry Graham John Murphy George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-05-12 Wed n s H Rosebery Charity Cup SF St Bernards 5 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Peter Nellies Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] Angus Meikle Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-05-15 Sat n s H Rosebery Charity Cup Final Hibernian 2 0 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Peter Nellies Jack Sharp Bob Preston James Cameron [2] Angus Meikle Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson
1920-05-22 Sat n s H War Memorial Fund Celtic 0 2 Alexander Kane Paddy Crossan Bob Birrell Jack Sharp Bob Mercer James Cameron [2] George Sinclair Jack Davies Arthur Lochhead George P Miller Willie Wilson


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com