London Hearts Supporters Club

1917-18


1916-17 Grid Scores by Season 1918-19


Summary

P W D L F A
43

16

6

21

55 78

Starting XI Grid

Date MR NR V Comp Round Opponents F A Agg P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 P10 P11
1917-08-04 Sat n s H Trial Heart of Midlothian B 5 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan David McLean Alfie Briggs William Gibb James Conacher Muir Honeyman Robertson Archie Newbigging Bert Denyer Small
1917-08-11 Sat n s H Trial Heart of Midlothian B 2 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan David McLean Wood Fox James Conacher Muir Honeyman John McTavish Archie Newbigging Bert Denyer Fred Gibson
1917-08-18 Sat n s H Division 1 01 of 34 St Mirren 2 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan Paddy Crossan Alfie Briggs James Barnes James Conacher George Sinclair Robert Malcolm Bert Denyer Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-08-25 Sat n s A Division 1 02 of 34 Queens Park 0 4 Willie Black Michael Kiernan Paddy Crossan Alfie Briggs James Barnes James Conacher George Sinclair Robert Drummond Bert Denyer Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-09-01 Sat n s H Division 1 03 of 34 Hibernian 1 0 Willie Black Michael Kiernan David McLean Alfie Briggs James Barnes James McIntosh George Sinclair Robert Drummond Bert Denyer Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-09-08 Sat n s A Division 1 04 of 34 Motherwell 0 4 Willie Black Michael Kiernan David McLean George Hogg [3] James Barnes Jack Sharp George Sinclair John McTavish Archie Newbigging Bert Denyer Fred Gibson
1917-09-15 Sat n s H Division 1 05 of 34 Greenock Morton 1 0 Willie Black James McIntosh David McLean Alfie Briggs James Barnes Jack Sharp George Sinclair John McTavish Robert Drummond Bert Denyer Fred Gibson
1917-09-17 Mon n s A EoSS Final Hibernian 0 4 Willie Black George Hogg [3] David McLean James Laidlaw James Barnes Jack Sharp George Sinclair Muir Honeyman Robert Drummond James Conacher Fred Gibson
1917-09-22 Sat n s A Division 1 06 of 34 Falkirk 0 4 Willie Black James McIntosh David McLean Alfie Briggs James Barnes James Conacher George Sinclair John McTavish Archie Newbigging Robert Drummond Jack Sharp
1917-09-29 Sat n s H Division 1 07 of 34 Celtic 0 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies Jack Sharp James Barnes Tommy Ross George Sinclair John McTavish Robert Drummond George P Miller Fred Gibson
1917-10-06 Sat n s A Division 1 08 of 34 Kilmarnock 3 4 Willie Black Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies James Laidlaw James Barnes Tommy Ross George Sinclair John McTavish Robert Drummond Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-10-13 Sat n s A Division 1 09 of 34 Partick Thistle 1 4 Willie Black Michael Kiernan David McLean Alfie Briggs Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Robert Drummond Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-10-20 Sat n s H Division 1 10 of 34 Ayr United 2 0 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh Matthew Lochhead Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp Robert Drummond George P Miller Fred Gibson
1917-10-27 Sat n s H Division 1 11 of 34 Airdrieonians 1 0 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh James Barnes Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Robert Drummond Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-11-03 Sat n s A Division 1 12 of 34 Clydebank[3] 1 3 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh Peter Nellies James Conacher Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Robert Drummond Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-11-10 Sat n s H Division 1 13 of 34 Rangers 0 3 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh Peter Nellies Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Archie Newbigging Jack Sharp Fred Gibson
1917-11-17 Sat n s A Division 1 14 of 34 Hamilton Academical 0 3 Willie Black Peter Nellies David McLean Jack Sharp Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair James Laidlaw Archie Newbigging Michael Kiernan Fred Gibson
1917-11-24 Sat n s H Division 1 15 of 34 Falkirk 0 2 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh Jack Sharp Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Archie Newbigging Fred Gibson Muir Honeyman
1917-12-01 Sat n s A Division 1 16 of 34 Clyde 0 3 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh James Laidlaw James Barnes Tommy Ross Muir Honeyman T McLean [1] Robert Drummond George P Miller Fred Gibson
1917-12-08 Sat n s H Division 1 17 of 34 Kilmarnock 3 0 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp George P Miller James Dawson Muir Honeyman
1917-12-15 Sat n s A Division 1 18 of 34 Greenock Morton 1 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan David McLean James Barnes Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp George P Miller James Dawson Muir Honeyman
1917-12-22 Sat n s H Division 1 19 of 34 Motherwell 0 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan David McLean James Barnes Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp Fred Gibson James Dawson Muir Honeyman
1917-12-29 Sat n s A Division 1 20 of 34 Dumbarton 1 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan Matthew Lochhead James Barnes James Conacher Tommy Ross George Sinclair James Laidlaw Jack Sharp James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-01-01 Tue n s H Wilson Cup Final Hibernian 1 3 Willie Black Matthew Lochhead James McIntosh James Barnes James Conacher Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp George P Miller James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-01-02 Wed n s H Dunedin Cup SF Falkirk 1 3 Willie Black Bob Mercer Tommy Ross James Laidlaw James Barnes Jack Sharp Muir Honeyman John Meaney Fred Gibson James Dawson John Cartmell
1918-01-05 Sat n s H Division 1 21 of 34 Queens Park 2 1 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh James Barnes Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair James Laidlaw Jack Sharp James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-01-12 Sat n s A Division 1 22 of 34 Rangers 0 2 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James Conacher James Barnes Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp Andy Wilson James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-01-26 Sat n s H Division 1 23 of 34 Hamilton Academical 3 2 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James McIntosh James Barnes Bob Mercer Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp Andy Wilson James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-02-02 Sat n s A Division 1 24 of 34 Hibernian 3 1 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan Jack Sharp Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Andy Wilson James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-02-09 Sat n s A Division 1 25 of 34 Celtic 0 3 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Andy Wilson James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-02-16 Sat n s H Division 1 26 of 34 Clydebank[3] 1 0 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp Andy Wilson James Dawson James Conacher
1918-02-23 Sat n s H Division 1 27 of 34 Third Lanark 3 1 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair George P Miller Andy Wilson James Dawson Jack Sharp
1918-03-09 Sat n s A Division 1 28 of 34 Airdrieonians 1 0 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp George P Miller James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-03-16 Sat n s H Division 1 29 of 34 Clyde 3 0 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan James McIntosh Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp George P Miller James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-03-23 Sat n s A Division 1 30 of 34 Ayr United 1 1 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan James Barnes Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp Willie Wilson James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-03-30 Sat n s H Division 1 31 of 34 Partick Thistle 1 1 Willie Black Archie Garrett James Conacher Jack Sharp Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Willie Wilson George P Miller James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-04-06 Sat n s A Division 1 32 of 34 Third Lanark 3 2 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp James Barnes James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-04-13 Sat n s H Division 1 33 of 34 Dumbarton 1 2 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Jack Sharp James Barnes James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-04-15 Mon n s H EoSS Final Hibernian 1 1 1-5 Willie Black Archie Garrett David McLean James Hay Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross George Sinclair Peter Nellies Edward McLeod James Dawson Fred Gibson
1918-04-20 Sat n s A Division 1 34 of 34 St Mirren 2 3 Willie Black Archie Garrett Michael Kiernan James McIntosh Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross Muir Honeyman Peter Nellies Jack Sharp James Barnes Fred Gibson
1918-04-27 Sat n s A Friendly Cowdenbeath 2 2 Willie Black David McLean James Dawson Peter Nellies William Gibb Tommy Ross Fred Gibson Archie Newbigging James Barnes Jack Sharp David Baird
1918-05-04 Sat n s H Benefit Queens Park 2 3 Willie Black Michael Kiernan James Hay Peter Nellies Matthew Lochhead Tommy Ross Andrew McAtee Jack Sharp William Westwater Colin McKay David Baird
1918-05-18 Sat n s H Rosebery Charity Cup Final Hibernian 0 2 Willie Black Michael Kiernan Matthew Lochhead James Hay Boyle Tommy Ross Dodds [2] Peter Nellies George P Miller James Dawson Jack Sharp


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com