London Hearts Supporters Club

1906-07


1905-06 Grid Scores by Season 1907-08


Summary

P W D L F A
61

25

21

13

90 72

Starting XI Grid

Date MR NR V Comp Round Opponents F A Agg P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 P10 P11
1906-08-15 Wed n s H East of Scotland League 01 of 04 Aberdeen 3 3 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins William Williamson Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown George Couper
1906-08-18 Sat n s A Division 1 01 of 34 Clyde 3 1 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins William Williamson Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown George Couper
1906-08-20 Mon n s H East of Scotland League 02 of 04 Falkirk 5 2 Herbert J Saunders Robert Thomson David Philip William Williamson Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson George Lawrie Alex Menzies James Brown George Couper
1906-08-25 Sat n s H Division 1 02 of 34 St Mirren 1 1 Tom Allan Robert Thomson Tom Collins William Williamson Jimmy Dickson David Philip Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown George Couper
1906-08-28 Tue n s A Benefit Clydebank Juniors 1 2 George McTurk William Welsh [1] Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Alex Malcolm Fitzpatrick William Bauchope George Couper Alex Menzies Ward
1906-09-01 Sat n s A Division 1 03 of 34 Third Lanark 2 2 Tom Allan Robert Thomson Tom Collins David Philip Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Alex Menzies George Couper William Williamson
1906-09-03 Mon n s A Player Benefit Hibernian 1 1 Tom Allan Anderson [2] Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson John Waugh Alex Menzies George Lawrie William Williamson
1906-09-08 Sat n s H Division 1 04 of 34 Dundee 0 0 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker George Couper Alex Menzies William Williamson
1906-09-15 Sat n s A Division 1 05 of 34 Celtic 0 3 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown William Williamson
1906-09-17 Mon n s H EoSS SF St Bernards 5 1 Tom Allan Robert Thomson Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown William Williamson
1906-09-22 Sat n s H Division 1 06 of 34 Hibernian 4 1 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown William Williamson
1906-09-24 Mon n s A Division 1 07 of 34 Rangers 1 1 Tom Allan Robert Thomson Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Alex Menzies John Waugh William Williamson
1906-09-27 Thu n s A East of Scotland League 03 of 04 Aberdeen 0 2 Tom Allan William Welsh [1] Tom Collins Frank McLaren George Chapman [1] Alex Malcolm Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Alex Menzies Peter Douglas Peter Reid
1906-09-29 Sat n s A Division 1 08 of 34 Falkirk 1 2 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown William Williamson
1906-10-06 Sat n s A EoSS Final Leith Athletic 1 0 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Alex Menzies Bobby Walker James Brown William Bauchope Peter Douglas
1906-10-08 Mon n s A East of Scotland League 04 of 04 Dundee 1 1 Tom Allan Charlie Thomson William Welsh [1] William Williamson Frank McLaren Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Alex Menzies George Couper William Bauchope
1906-10-13 Sat n s H Division 1 09 of 34 Hamilton Academical 3 1 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Alex Menzies James Brown William Bauchope
1906-10-20 Sat n s A Division 1 10 of 34 Airdrieonians 2 3 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Alex Menzies Peter Douglas William Bauchope
1906-10-27 Sat n s H Division 1 11 of 34 Queens Park 2 2 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Peter Douglas George Lawrie William Bauchope
1906-11-03 Sat n s A Division 1 12 of 34 Aberdeen 3 2 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Robert Thomson Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker George Couper William Williamson William Bauchope
1906-11-10 Sat n s H Division 1 13 of 34 Port Glasgow Athletic 2 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker George Couper Alex Menzies William Bauchope
1906-11-17 Sat n s A Division 1 14 of 34 Kilmarnock 2 2 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker George Couper William Williamson William Bauchope
1906-11-24 Sat n s A Division 1 15 of 34 Partick Thistle 0 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Allan Bell Bobby Walker Peter Douglas George Lawrie William Williamson
1906-11-28 Wed n s H Friendly Edinburgh University 3 0 Herbert J Saunders Robert Reid Tom Collins Weir Frank McLaren Tennent [1] Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence Mitchell [6] Boyd [3] Sillars
1906-12-01 Sat n s H Division 1 16 of 34 Greenock Morton 1 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson William Matthews Bobby Walker Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence Thomas Roberts [1]
1906-12-08 Sat n s A Division 1 17 of 34 Motherwell 0 2 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Robert Thomson Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence William Williamson
1906-12-15 Sat n s H Division 1 18 of 34 Third Lanark 1 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling Bobby Walker David Axford Alex R Spence William Bauchope
1906-12-22 Sat n s A Division 1 19 of 34 St Mirren 2 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Robert Thomson Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling Bobby Walker David Axford Alex R Spence William Bauchope
1906-12-29 Sat n s H Friendly St Bernards 3 2 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Robert Thomson Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling Bobby Walker David Axford Alex R Spence William Bauchope
1906-12-31 Mon n s H Friendly Corinthians 1 0 Tom Allan David Philip Tom Collins David (No. 2) Lindsay Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker John Gordon Hardie JW Thomson William Williamson
1907-01-01 Tue n s A Division 1 20 of 34 Hibernian 0 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling Bobby Walker David Axford Alex R Spence William Bauchope
1907-01-03 Thu n s A Player Benefit Rangers 3 3 Tom Allan Robert Reid Robert L Stirling David (No. 2) Lindsay Charlie Thomson Frank McLaren Anderson [2] John Waugh David Axford Peter Reid William Bauchope
1907-01-05 Sat n s A Division 1 Abandoned Dundee 1 3 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David (No. 2) Lindsay Charlie Thomson Frank McLaren Alex R Spence Robert L Stirling David Axford Peter Reid Jimmy Dickson
1907-01-12 Sat n s H Division 1 21 of 34 Airdrieonians 0 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David (No. 2) Lindsay Charlie Thomson Frank McLaren Robert L Stirling Bobby Walker David Axford Alex R Spence William Bauchope
1907-01-19 Sat n s A Division 1 22 of 34 Port Glasgow Athletic 0 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David (No. 2) Lindsay Frank McLaren Alex Malcolm John Fleming Alex R Spence Hugh M Watt John Waugh William Bauchope
1907-01-26 Sat n s H Scottish Cup R1 Airdrieonians 0 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson William Bauchope Bobby Walker Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-02-02 Sat n s A Friendly Airdrieonians 2 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Alex R Spence Frank McLaren Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling William Bauchope Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-02-09 Sat n s A Scottish Cup R1 Airdrieonians 2 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-02-16 Sat n s A Scottish Cup R2 Kilmarnock 0 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-02-23 Sat n s H Scottish Cup R2 Kilmarnock 2 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-03-02 Sat n s A Division 1 23 of 34 Greenock Morton 0 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren David Philip Robert L Stirling George Couper Jack Peddie David Axford William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-03-09 Sat n s H Scottish Cup QF Raith Rovers 2 2 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson George Couper Bobby Walker Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-03-16 Sat n s H Division 1 24 of 34 Kilmarnock 1 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David (No. 2) Lindsay George Chapman [1] David Philip Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-03-23 Sat n s A Scottish Cup QF Raith Rovers 1 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins George Chapman [1] Charlie Thomson David Philip William Bauchope Bobby Walker Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-03-30 Sat n s H Scottish Cup SF Queens Park 1 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins George Chapman [1] Charlie Thomson David Philip William Bauchope Bobby Walker David Axford William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-04-06 Sat n s H Division 1 25 of 34 Motherwell 1 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Robert L Stirling David Philip William Bauchope Alex R Spence David Axford William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-04-08 Mon n s A Division 1 26 of 34 Dundee 0 2 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David (No. 2) Lindsay Robert Thomson Frank McLaren William Bauchope Alex R Spence David Axford Peter Reid Richard Wombwell
1907-04-13 Sat n s H Division 1 27 of 34 Rangers 0 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson David Philip Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Jack Peddie David Axford Richard Wombwell
1907-04-15 Mon n s H Division 1 28 of 34 Aberdeen 1 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Robert Thomson David Philip Charlie Thomson William Henderson Thomas Pearson Robert L Stirling David Axford Peter Douglas Richard Wombwell
1907-04-20 Sat n s N Scottish Cup Final Celtic 0 3 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David Philip Frank McLaren William Henderson William Bauchope Bobby Walker David Axford William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-04-24 Wed n s A Division 1 29 of 34 Queens Park 2 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David Philip William Henderson Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-04-27 Sat n s H Division 1 30 of 34 Partick Thistle 5 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David Philip William Henderson Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence Jack Peddie William Yates Richard Wombwell
1907-04-29 Mon n s H E of Scotland Cup SF-Abandoned Bathgate 0 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Robert Thomson David Philip William Henderson Jimmy Dickson Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence David Axford William Yates Peter Douglas
1907-05-01 Wed n s H Division 1 31 of 34 Falkirk 2 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren George Chapman [1] David Philip Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker William Henderson Peter Douglas Richard Wombwell
1907-05-04 Sat n s H Division 1 32 of 34 Clyde 0 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren William Henderson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker David Axford Anderson [2] Richard Wombwell
1907-05-06 Mon n s A Division 1 33 of 34 Hamilton Academical 1 5 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David (No. 2) Lindsay Frank McLaren Jimmy Dickson John Fleming Bobby Walker Robert L Stirling Alex R Spence Richard Wombwell
1907-05-11 Sat n s H Division 1 34 of 34 Celtic 3 3 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins Frank McLaren Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson William Bauchope Bobby Walker William James Cox Jack Peddie Richard Wombwell
1907-05-13 Mon n s H E of Scotland Cup SF Bathgate 0 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David Philip Frank McLaren Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Alex R Spence Jack Peddie Peter Douglas William Bauchope
1907-05-15 Wed n s H E of Scotland Cup & Wilson Cup Final Hibernian 1 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins David Philip Charlie Thomson Jimmy Dickson Thomas Pearson Bobby Walker Frank McLaren Peter Douglas William Bauchope
1907-05-25 Sat n s H Rosebery Charity Cup SF Hibernian 1 0 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins William Henderson Frank McLaren Jimmy Dickson Isaac Tomlinson Bobby Walker Charlie Thomson Peter Douglas James Dargue
1907-06-01 Sat n s H Rosebery Charity Cup Final Leith Athletic 4 1 Tom Allan Robert Reid Tom Collins William Henderson Frank McLaren Jimmy Dickson Isaac Tomlinson Bobby Walker Charlie Thomson Peter Douglas James Dargue


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com