London Hearts Supporters Club

Scotland First Goals



Matches
Played
No of
Players
1 169
2 79
3 50
4 16
5 20
6 14
7 10
8 6
9 4
10 4
11 4
12 7
13 6
14 3
15 1
16 1
18 2
19 2
21 2
23 1
24 1
25 1
26 1
28 1
30 1
32 1
43 1
49 1

Scoring First Goal
Decade No of
Players
1870 14
1880 40
1890 28
1900 10
1910 4
1920 5
1930 13
1940 9
1950 15
1960 7
1970 6
1980 7
1990 4
2000 6
2010 1

Scoring First Goal
Club No of
Players
Rangers 20
Queens Park 17
Celtic 12
Heart of Midlothian 12
Aberdeen 7
Hibernian 7
Motherwell 6
Third Lanark 5
Abercorn 4
Clydesdale 4
Dumbarton 4
East Fife 4
Liverpool 3
Preston North End 3
Renton 3
Airdrieonians 2
Cambuslang 2
Cartvale 2
Derby County 2
Dundee United 2
East Stirlingshire 2
Falkirk 2
Kilmarnock 2
Newcastle United 2
St Bernards 2
St Mirren 2
Arthurlie 1
Aston Villa 1
Ayr 1
Ayr United 1
Blackburn Rovers 1
Bolton Wanderers 1
Chelsea 1
Clyde 1
Coventry City 1
Cowlairs 1
Crystal Palace 1
Dumbarton Athletic 1
Dundee Strathmore 1
Glasgow Eastern 1
Glasgow South Western 1
Greenock Morton 1
Hamilton Academical 1
Huddersfield Town 1
Hurlford 1
Kilbirnie 1
Leicester City 1
Mossend Swifts 1
Newmilns 1
Norwich City 1
Partick Thistle 1
Pilgrims 1
Pollokshields Athletic 1
Queen of the South 1
Raith Rovers 1
Royal Engineers 1
Sheffield Wednesday 1
Sunderland 1
Vale of Leven 1
Watford 1
West Bromwich Albion 1
West Ham United 1

Scoring First Goal
Game No No of
Players
1 169
2 79
3 50
4 16
5 20
6 14
7 10
8 6
9 4
10 4
11 4
12 7
13 6
14 3
15 1
16 1
18 2
19 2
21 2
23 1
24 1
25 1
26 1
28 1
30 1
32 1
43 1
49 1

Click on date and links to see details

Rank Game
No
Player Club Team Date Score V Crowd Scorers
1 1 Henry Renny-Tailyour Royal Engineers ENGLAND England Sat 08 Mar 1873

2-4

A 3000 Renny-Tailyour 2; Gibb 20
William Slanley Kenyon-Slaney 1; Alexander George Bonsor 10; William Slanley Kenyon-Slaney 75; Charles John Chenery 85
1 1 William Gibb Clydesdale ENGLAND England Sat 08 Mar 1873

2-4

A 3000 Renny-Tailyour 2; Gibb 20
William Slanley Kenyon-Slaney 1; Alexander George Bonsor 10; William Slanley Kenyon-Slaney 75; Charles John Chenery 85
3 1 Angus MacKinnon Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 07 Mar 1874

2-1

H 7000 Anderson 42; MacKinnon 47
Robert Kennett Kingsford 28
3 1 Frederick Anderson Clydesdale ENGLAND England Sat 07 Mar 1874

2-1

H 7000 Anderson 42; MacKinnon 47
Robert Kennett Kingsford 28
5 1 Peter Andrews Glasgow Eastern ENGLAND England Sat 06 Mar 1875

2-2

A 2000 McNiel 30; Andrews 75
Charles Henry Reynolds Wollaston 5; Charles William Alcock 70
6 1 Jimmy Lang Clydesdale WALES Wales Sat 25 Mar 1876

4-0

H 17000 Ferguson 40; Lang 48; MacKinnon 53; McNiel NA
-----
7 1 James Richmond Clydesdale ENGLAND England Sat 03 Mar 1877

3-1

A 1200 Ferguson 25; Richmond 48; Ferguson 86
Alfred Lyttleton 55
8 1 James Watson Rangers WALES Wales Sat 23 Mar 1878

9-0

H 6000 Campbell 4; Weir 15; Campbell 18; Baird 37; Ferguson 38; Weir 42; Ferguson 50; Watson 60; Lang 70
-----
8 1 Peter Campbell Rangers WALES Wales Sat 23 Mar 1878

9-0

H 6000 Campbell 4; Weir 15; Campbell 18; Baird 37; Ferguson 38; Weir 42; Ferguson 50; Watson 60; Lang 70
-----
10 1 George Ker Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 13 Mar 1880

5-4

H 12000 Ker 5; Baird 39; Ker 44; Ker 48; Kay 67
William H.Mosforth 8; Edward Charles Bambridge 42; Edward Charles Bambridge 87; Francis John Sparks 89
10 1 John Kay Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 13 Mar 1880

5-4

H 12000 Ker 5; Baird 39; Ker 44; Ker 48; Kay 67
William H.Mosforth 8; Edward Charles Bambridge 42; Edward Charles Bambridge 87; Francis John Sparks 89
12 1 James McAdam Third Lanark WALES Wales Sat 27 Mar 1880

5-1

H 2000 Davidson 38; Beveridge 40; Lindsay 50; McAdam 55; Campbell 60
William Roberts 85
12 1 John Campbell Glasgow South Western WALES Wales Sat 27 Mar 1880

5-1

H 2000 Davidson 38; Beveridge 40; Lindsay 50; McAdam 55; Campbell 60
William Roberts 85
12 1 Joseph Lindsay Dumbarton WALES Wales Sat 27 Mar 1880

5-1

H 2000 Davidson 38; Beveridge 40; Lindsay 50; McAdam 55; Campbell 60
William Roberts 85
15 1 David Hill Rangers ENGLAND England Sat 12 Mar 1881

6-1

A 8500 Smith 10; Hill 53; Smith 69; Ker 74; Smith 79; Ker 89
Edward Charles Bambridge 64
16 1 Robert McPherson Arthurlie ENGLAND England Sat 11 Mar 1882

5-1

H 10000 Harrower 15; Ker 43; McPherson 46; Ker 70; Kay 85
Oliver Howard Vaughton 35
16 1 William Harrower Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 11 Mar 1882

5-1

H 10000 Harrower 15; Ker 43; McPherson 46; Ker 70; Kay 85
Oliver Howard Vaughton 35
18 1 James McAulay Dumbarton WALES Wales Sat 25 Mar 1882

5-0

H 5000 Kay 25; Ker 50; Fraser 60; Fraser 70; McAulay 88
-----
19 1 James Gossland Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 26 Jan 1884

5-0

A 3000 Harrower 12; Gossland 30; Goudie 60; Gossland 70; Harrower 86
-----
19 1 John Goudie Abercorn IRELAND Ireland Sat 26 Jan 1884

5-0

A 3000 Harrower 12; Gossland 30; Goudie 60; Gossland 70; Harrower 86
-----
21 1 Alexander Barbour Renton IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1885

8-2

H 3000 Lamont 10; Turner 12; Calderwood 15; Marshall 35; Higgins 51; Barbour 53; Higgins 60; Higgins 70
John T.Gibb 81; John T.Gibb 89
21 1 Alexander Higgins Kilmarnock IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1885

8-2

H 3000 Lamont 10; Turner 12; Calderwood 15; Marshall 35; Higgins 51; Barbour 53; Higgins 60; Higgins 70
John T.Gibb 81; John T.Gibb 89
21 1 John Marshall Third Lanark IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1885

8-2

H 3000 Lamont 10; Turner 12; Calderwood 15; Marshall 35; Higgins 51; Barbour 53; Higgins 60; Higgins 70
John T.Gibb 81; John T.Gibb 89
21 1 Robert Calderwood Cartvale IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1885

8-2

H 3000 Lamont 10; Turner 12; Calderwood 15; Marshall 35; Higgins 51; Barbour 53; Higgins 60; Higgins 70
John T.Gibb 81; John T.Gibb 89
21 1 Walter Lamont Pilgrims IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1885

8-2

H 3000 Lamont 10; Turner 12; Calderwood 15; Marshall 35; Higgins 51; Barbour 53; Higgins 60; Higgins 70
John T.Gibb 81; John T.Gibb 89
21 1 William Turner Pollokshields Athletic IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1885

8-2

H 3000 Lamont 10; Turner 12; Calderwood 15; Marshall 35; Higgins 51; Barbour 53; Higgins 60; Higgins 70
John T.Gibb 81; John T.Gibb 89
27 1 Charles Heggie Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 20 Mar 1886

7-2

A 3000 Heggie 15; Heggie 18; Heggie NA; Lambie NA; Dunbar NA; Heggie NA; Gourlay NA
J.Condy NA; Samuel Johnston 44
27 1 James Gourlay Cambuslang IRELAND Ireland Sat 20 Mar 1886

7-2

A 3000 Heggie 15; Heggie 18; Heggie NA; Lambie NA; Dunbar NA; Heggie NA; Gourlay NA
J.Condy NA; Samuel Johnston 44
27 1 John Lambie Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 20 Mar 1886

7-2

A 3000 Heggie 15; Heggie 18; Heggie NA; Lambie NA; Dunbar NA; Heggie NA; Gourlay NA
J.Condy NA; Samuel Johnston 44
27 1 Michael Dunbar Cartvale IRELAND Ireland Sat 20 Mar 1886

7-2

A 3000 Heggie 15; Heggie 18; Heggie NA; Lambie NA; Dunbar NA; Heggie NA; Gourlay NA
J.Condy NA; Samuel Johnston 44
31 1 George Sommerville Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 27 Mar 1886

1-1

H 11000 Sommerville 80
Tinsley Lindley 35
32 1 James McCall Renton WALES Wales Sat 10 Apr 1886

4-1

H 5500 McCormick 30; McCall 47; Allan 53; Harrower 56
John Owen Vaughan 88
32 1 Robert McCormick Abercorn WALES Wales Sat 10 Apr 1886

4-1

H 5500 McCormick 30; McCall 47; Allan 53; Harrower 56
John Owen Vaughan 88
34 1 James Lowe St Bernards IRELAND Ireland Sat 19 Feb 1887

4-1

H 1000 Watt 5; Jenkinson 43; Johnstone 55; Lowe 75
Frederick Browne 41
34 1 Thomas Jenkinson Heart of Midlothian IRELAND Ireland Sat 19 Feb 1887

4-1

H 1000 Watt 5; Jenkinson 43; Johnstone 55; Lowe 75
Frederick Browne 41
34 1 William Johnstone Third Lanark IRELAND Ireland Sat 19 Feb 1887

4-1

H 1000 Watt 5; Jenkinson 43; Johnstone 55; Lowe 75
Frederick Browne 41
34 1 William Watt Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 19 Feb 1887

4-1

H 1000 Watt 5; Jenkinson 43; Johnstone 55; Lowe 75
Frederick Browne 41
38 1 John Allan Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 19 Mar 1887

3-2

A 12000 McCall 30; Keir 68; Allan 70
Tinsley Lindley 32; Frederick Dewhurst 69
39 1 Alexander Latta Dumbarton Athletic WALES Wales Sat 10 Mar 1888

5-1

H 8000 Paul 6; Munro 30; Latta 33; Groves 65; Latta 75
John Doughty 41
39 1 Neil Munro Abercorn WALES Wales Sat 10 Mar 1888

5-1

H 8000 Paul 6; Munro 30; Latta 33; Groves 65; Latta 75
John Doughty 41
39 1 William Paul Partick Thistle WALES Wales Sat 10 Mar 1888

5-1

H 8000 Paul 6; Munro 30; Latta 33; Groves 65; Latta 75
John Doughty 41
39 1 William Groves Hibernian WALES Wales Sat 10 Mar 1888

5-1

H 8000 Paul 6; Munro 30; Latta 33; Groves 65; Latta 75
John Doughty 41
43 1 Allan Stewart Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 24 Mar 1888

10-2

A 10000 Dewar 5; Dickson 8; Brackenridge 15; Aitken NA; Dickson 33; Dickson 40; Dickson 45; McCallum 53; Robert Wilson og 77; Stewart 83
William Dalton NA; William Dalton NA
43 1 George Dewar Dumbarton IRELAND Ireland Sat 24 Mar 1888

10-2

A 10000 Dewar 5; Dickson 8; Brackenridge 15; Aitken NA; Dickson 33; Dickson 40; Dickson 45; McCallum 53; Robert Wilson og 77; Stewart 83
William Dalton NA; William Dalton NA
43 1 Neil McCallum Renton IRELAND Ireland Sat 24 Mar 1888

10-2

A 10000 Dewar 5; Dickson 8; Brackenridge 15; Aitken NA; Dickson 33; Dickson 40; Dickson 45; McCallum 53; Robert Wilson og 77; Stewart 83
William Dalton NA; William Dalton NA
43 1 Thomas Brackenridge Heart of Midlothian IRELAND Ireland Sat 24 Mar 1888

10-2

A 10000 Dewar 5; Dickson 8; Brackenridge 15; Aitken NA; Dickson 33; Dickson 40; Dickson 45; McCallum 53; Robert Wilson og 77; Stewart 83
William Dalton NA; William Dalton NA
43 1 William Dickson Dundee Strathmore IRELAND Ireland Sat 24 Mar 1888

10-2

A 10000 Dewar 5; Dickson 8; Brackenridge 15; Aitken NA; Dickson 33; Dickson 40; Dickson 45; McCallum 53; Robert Wilson og 77; Stewart 83
William Dalton NA; William Dalton NA
48 1 David Black Hurlford IRELAND Ireland Sat 09 Mar 1889

7-0

H 6000 Watt 7; Watt 10; Black 25; Groves 32; Groves 50; Groves NA; McInnes 88
-----
48 1 Francis Watt Kilbirnie IRELAND Ireland Sat 09 Mar 1889

7-0

H 6000 Watt 7; Watt 10; Black 25; Groves 32; Groves 50; Groves NA; McInnes 88
-----
48 1 Thomas McInnes Cowlairs IRELAND Ireland Sat 09 Mar 1889

7-0

H 6000 Watt 7; Watt 10; Black 25; Groves 32; Groves 50; Groves NA; McInnes 88
-----
51 1 James Oswald Third Lanark ENGLAND England Sat 13 Apr 1889

3-2

A 10000 Munro 55; Oswald 82; McLaren 90
William Isaiah Bassett 15; David Weir 17
52 1 Lalty Wilson Newmilns WALES Wales Sat 22 Mar 1890

5-0

H 7500 Wilson NA; Paul 36; Paul 43; Paul NA; Paul 70
-----
53 1 Gilbert Rankin Vale of Leven IRELAND Ireland Sat 29 Mar 1890

4-1

A 5000 Rankin 10; Wylie 50; McPherson NA; Rankin NA
John Peden NA
53 1 Thomas Wylie Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 29 Mar 1890

4-1

A 5000 Rankin 10; Wylie 50; McPherson NA; Rankin NA
John Peden NA
55 1 James Logan Ayr WALES Wales Sat 21 Mar 1891

4-3

A 4000 Boyd NA; Logan NA; Buchanan NA; Boyd NA
John Charles Henry Bowdler NA; William Owen NA; John Charles Henry Bowdler NA
55 1 Robert Buchanan Abercorn WALES Wales Sat 21 Mar 1891

4-3

A 4000 Boyd NA; Logan NA; Buchanan NA; Boyd NA
John Charles Henry Bowdler NA; William Owen NA; John Charles Henry Bowdler NA
57 1 James Low Cambuslang IRELAND Ireland Sat 28 Mar 1891

2-1

H 8000 Low 6; Waddell 60
Olphert M.Stanfield 70
57 1 Thomas Waddell Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 28 Mar 1891

2-1

H 8000 Low 6; Waddell 60
Olphert M.Stanfield 70
59 1 James Ellis Mossend Swifts IRELAND Ireland Sat 19 Mar 1892

3-2

A 10500 Keillor 17; Lambie 28; Ellis 70
James Williamson 42; George Gaffikin 86
59 1 William Lambie Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 19 Mar 1892

3-2

A 10500 Keillor 17; Lambie 28; Ellis 70
James Williamson 42; George Gaffikin 86
61 1 James Hamilton Queens Park WALES Wales Sat 26 Mar 1892

6-1

H 1200 Thomson 1; Hamilton NA; McPherson 15; McPherson 44; Baird NA; Hamilton NA
Benjamin Lewis 87
61 1 William Thomson Dumbarton WALES Wales Sat 26 Mar 1892

6-1

H 1200 Thomson 1; Hamilton NA; McPherson 15; McPherson 44; Baird NA; Hamilton NA
Benjamin Lewis 87
63 1 John Barker Rangers WALES Wales Sat 18 Mar 1893

8-0

A 4500 Madden 4; Madden 20; Barker NA; Barker NA; Barker NA; Madden 47; Lambie NA; Madden 89
-----
63 1 Jake Madden Celtic WALES Wales Sat 18 Mar 1893

8-0

A 4500 Madden 4; Madden 20; Barker NA; Barker NA; Barker NA; Madden 47; Lambie NA; Madden 89
-----
65 1 David Alexander East Stirlingshire WALES Wales Sat 24 Mar 1894

5-2

H 11000 Berry NA; Barker NA; Chambers NA; Alexander NA; Johnstone NA
Hugh Morris NA; Hugh Morris NA
65 1 Davidson Berry Queens Park WALES Wales Sat 24 Mar 1894

5-2

H 11000 Berry NA; Barker NA; Chambers NA; Alexander NA; Johnstone NA
Hugh Morris NA; Hugh Morris NA
65 1 John Johnstone Kilmarnock WALES Wales Sat 24 Mar 1894

5-2

H 11000 Berry NA; Barker NA; Chambers NA; Alexander NA; Johnstone NA
Hugh Morris NA; Hugh Morris NA
65 1 Thomas Chambers Heart of Midlothian WALES Wales Sat 24 Mar 1894

5-2

H 11000 Berry NA; Barker NA; Chambers NA; Alexander NA; Johnstone NA
Hugh Morris NA; Hugh Morris NA
69 1 John Divers Celtic WALES Wales Sat 23 Mar 1895

2-2

A 4000 Madden NA; Divers NA
William Lewis NA; Thomas Chapman NA
70 1 John Walker Heart of Midlothian IRELAND Ireland Sat 30 Mar 1895

3-1

H 15000 Lambie 1; Walker NA; Walker NA
William Sherrard NA
71 1 Daniel Paton St Bernards WALES Wales Sat 21 Mar 1896

4-0

H 11700 Neil NA; Keillor NA; Paton NA; Neil NA
-----
71 1 Robert Neil Hibernian WALES Wales Sat 21 Mar 1896

4-0

H 11700 Neil NA; Keillor NA; Paton NA; Neil NA
-----
73 1 Patrick Murray Hibernian IRELAND Ireland Sat 28 Mar 1896

3-3

A 8000 McColl 7; McColl NA; Murray NA
James H.Barron NA; James H.Barron NA; Robert G.Milne pen NA
74 1 John Ritchie Queens Park WALES Wales Sat 20 Mar 1897

2-2

A 7000 Ritchie pen NA; Walker NA
Morgan Maddox Morgan-Owen NA; David Henry Pugh NA
75 1 James Millar Rangers ENGLAND England Sat 03 Apr 1897

2-1

A 33715 Hyslop 27; Millar 83
Stephen Bloomer 19
76 1 James Gillespie Third Lanark WALES Wales Sat 19 Mar 1898

5-2

H 3500 Gillespie 12; Gillespie NA; McKie NA; McKie 40; Gillespie NA
Thomas John Thomas NA; Morgan Maddox Morgan-Owen NA
76 1 James McKie East Stirlingshire WALES Wales Sat 19 Mar 1898

5-2

H 3500 Gillespie 12; Gillespie NA; McKie NA; McKie 40; Gillespie NA
Thomas John Thomas NA; Morgan Maddox Morgan-Owen NA
78 1 Thomas Robertson Heart of Midlothian IRELAND Ireland Sat 26 Mar 1898

3-0

A 5000 Robertson 30; McColl 42; Stewart 70
-----
78 1 William Stewart Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 26 Mar 1898

3-0

A 5000 Robertson 30; McColl 42; Stewart 70
-----
80 1 Henry Marshall Celtic WALES Wales Sat 18 Mar 1899

6-0

A 12000 Campbell 22; McColl 50; Campbell 55; Marshall 70; McColl 75; McColl 85
-----
80 1 John Campbell Rangers WALES Wales Sat 18 Mar 1899

6-0

A 12000 Campbell 22; McColl 50; Campbell 55; Marshall 70; McColl 75; McColl 85
-----
82 1 David Wilson Queens Park WALES Wales Sat 03 Feb 1900

5-2

H 12500 Bell 2; Wilson 7; Wilson 35; Hamilton 37; Smith 60
Thomas David Parry 44; William Thomas Butler 52
83 1 Albert Buick Heart of Midlothian IRELAND Ireland Sat 01 Mar 1902

5-1

A 12000 Hamilton 43; Walker 49; Hamilton 70; Hamilton 74; Buick 76
Robert G.Milne 89
84 1 Bobby Templeton Aston Villa ENGLAND England Sat 03 May 1902

2-2

A 15000 Templeton 3; Orr 28
James Settle 65; Albert Wilkes 67
84 1 Ronald Orr Newcastle United ENGLAND England Sat 03 May 1902

2-2

A 15000 Templeton 3; Orr 28
James Settle 65; Albert Wilkes 67
86 1 Finlay Speedie Rangers WALES Wales Mon 09 Mar 1903

1-0

A 11000 Speedie 25
-----
87 1 Jimmy Quinn Celtic IRELAND Ireland Sat 18 Mar 1905

4-0

H 37000 Thomson pen 14; Walker 35; Quinn 50; Thomson pen 61
-----
88 1 Francis ORourke Airdrieonians IRELAND Ireland Sat 16 Mar 1907

3-0

H 26000 ORourke 40; Walker 48; Thomson pen 82
-----
89 1 William Lennie Aberdeen WALES Wales Sat 07 Mar 1908

2-1

H 18000 Bennett 60; Lennie 87
William Jones 30
90 1 Harold Paul Queens Park WALES Wales Mon 01 Mar 1909

2-3

A 23000 Walker 70; Paul 73
William Davies 25; William Jones 29; William Davies 39
91 1 Alexander Thomson Airdrieonians IRELAND Ireland Mon 15 Mar 1909

5-0

H 24000 McMenemy 15; MacFarlane 20; Thomson 48; McMenemy 77; Paul 84
-----
92 1 Andrew Devine Falkirk WALES Wales Sat 05 Mar 1910

1-0

H 18411 Devine 86
-----
93 1 Walter Aitkenhead Blackburn Rovers IRELAND Ireland Sat 16 Mar 1912

4-1

A 12000 Aitkenhead 8; Aitkenhead 23; Reid 60; Walker 70
James McKnight pen 42
94 1 Thomas Cairns Rangers WALES Wales Thu 26 Feb 1920

1-1

A 16000 Cairns 78
John Hugh Evans 5
95 1 Andy Cunningham Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 13 Mar 1920

3-0

H 39757 Wilson 8; Morton 42; Cunningham 55
-----
96 1 Thomas Miller Liverpool ENGLAND England Sat 10 Apr 1920

4-5

A 25536 Miller 13; Wilson 21; Donaldson 31; Miller 40
John Gilbert Cock 9; Alfred Edward Quantrill 15; Robert F.Kelly 57; Frederick Morris 67; Robert F.Kelly 73
97 1 Adam McLean Celtic WALES Wales Sat 31 Oct 1925

3-0

A 18000 Duncan 70; McLean 80; Clunas 82
-----
97 1 John Duncan Leicester City WALES Wales Sat 31 Oct 1925

3-0

A 18000 Duncan 70; McLean 80; Clunas 82
-----
99 1 Alexander Cheyne Aberdeen ENGLAND England Sat 13 Apr 1929

1-0

H 110512 Cheyne 89
-----
100 1 James Nisbet Ayr United NORWAY Norway Sun 26 May 1929

7-3

A 4000 Rankin 6; Craig 27; Cheyne 30; Nisbet 47; Nisbet 52; Cheyne 64; Cheyne 68
Kaare Kongsvik 4; Sverre Berg-Johannesen 37; Kaare Kongsvik 76
100 1 Robert Rankin St Mirren NORWAY Norway Sun 26 May 1929

7-3

A 4000 Rankin 6; Craig 27; Cheyne 30; Nisbet 47; Nisbet 52; Cheyne 64; Cheyne 68
Kaare Kongsvik 4; Sverre Berg-Johannesen 37; Kaare Kongsvik 76
102 1 Barney Battles Heart of Midlothian WALES Wales Sat 25 Oct 1930

1-1

H 23106 Battles 43
Thomas Bamford 6
103 1 Robert Thomson Celtic WALES Wales Sat 31 Oct 1931

3-2

A 10860 Stevenson 25; Thomson 31; McGrory 54
Ernest Robert Curtis pen 12; Ernest Robert Curtis 78
104 1 James King Hamilton Academical NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 17 Sep 1932

4-0

A 40000 King 3; McPhail 27; McPhail 68; McGrory 76
-----
105 1 Dally Duncan Derby County WALES Wales Wed 26 Oct 1932

2-5

H 31000 Dewar 63; Duncan 66
John Ross Thomson og 10; Thomas Percival Griffiths 20; Eugene O'Callaghan 25; David John Astley 43; Eugene O'Callaghan 46
106 1 William MacFadyen Motherwell WALES Wales Wed 04 Oct 1933

2-3

A 40000 MacFadyen 75; Duncan 80
William Evans 25; Walter William Robbins 35; David John Astley 57
107 1 Patrick Gallacher Sunderland NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 20 Oct 1934

1-2

A 39572 Gallacher 40
D.K.Martin 76; J.Coulter 89
108 1 Alexander Munro Heart of Midlothian NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 31 Oct 1936

3-1

A 45000 Napier 28; Munro 46; McCulloch 62
N.Kernaghan 25
109 1 Francis ODonnell Preston North End ENGLAND England Sat 17 Apr 1937

3-1

H 149547 ODonnell 47; McPhail 80; McPhail 89
Frederick Charles Steele 40
110 1 Andrew Black Heart of Midlothian CZECHOSLOVAKIA Czechoslovakia Wed 08 Dec 1937

5-0

H 41000 Black 1; McCulloch 28; Buchanan 40; McCulloch 52; Kinnear 74
-----
110 1 David Kinnear Rangers CZECHOSLOVAKIA Czechoslovakia Wed 08 Dec 1937

5-0

H 41000 Black 1; McCulloch 28; Buchanan 40; McCulloch 52; Kinnear 74
-----
110 1 Peter Buchanan Chelsea CZECHOSLOVAKIA Czechoslovakia Wed 08 Dec 1937

5-0

H 41000 Black 1; McCulloch 28; Buchanan 40; McCulloch 52; Kinnear 74
-----
113 1 Francis Murphy Celtic Netherlands Netherlands Sat 21 May 1938

3-1

A 50000 Black 52; Murphy 57; Walker 69
Leen Vente 86
114 1 James Dougall Preston North End ENGLAND England Sat 15 Apr 1939

1-2

H 149269 Dougall 21
Albert (Pat) Beasley 67; Thomas Lawton 88
115 1 Billy Liddell Liverpool SWITZERLAND Switzerland Wed 15 May 1946

3-1

H 111899 Liddell 25; Liddell 28; Delaney 35
Aeby 1
116 1 Andrew McLaren Preston North End ENGLAND England Sat 12 Apr 1947

1-1

A 98250 McLaren 15
Raich Carter 55
117 1 David Duncan East Fife BELGIUM Belgium Wed 28 Apr 1948

2-0

H 67447 Combe 26; Duncan 59
-----
118 1 Hugh Howie Hibernian WALES Wales Sat 23 Oct 1948

3-1

A 59911 Howie 15; Waddell 20; Waddell 30
Barrie Jones 22
119 1 William Houliston Queen of the South NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 17 Nov 1948

3-2

H 91547 Houliston 29; Mason 73; Houliston 89
David John Walsh 1; David John Walsh 5
120 1 Henry Morris East Fife NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 01 Oct 1949

8-2

A 50000 Morris 2; Waddell 5; Steel 23; Reilly 24; Waddell pen 31; Morris 70; Mason 80; Morris 88
Samuel Smyth 50; Samuel Smyth 60
121 1 Alexander Linwood Clyde WALES Wales Wed 09 Nov 1949

2-0

H 72381 McPhail 25; Linwood 78
-----
121 1 John McPhail Celtic WALES Wales Wed 09 Nov 1949

2-0

H 72381 McPhail 25; Linwood 78
-----
123 1 Allan Brown East Fife SWITZERLAND Switzerland Wed 26 Apr 1950

3-1

H 122351 Bauld 10; Campbell 38; Brown 44
Charles Antenen 21
124 1 Bobby Johnstone Hibernian ENGLAND England Sat 14 Apr 1951

3-2

A 98750 Johnstone 33; Reilly 48; Liddell 54
Harold William Hassall 26; Thomas Finney 63
125 1 Robert Mitchell Newcastle United DENMARK Denmark Sat 12 May 1951

3-1

H 74747 Steel 33; Reilly 60; Mitchell 86
Jorgen W.Hansen 6
126 1 Thomas Orr Greenock Morton NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 06 Oct 1951

3-0

A 56946 Orr 33; Johnstone 44; Johnstone 63
-----
127 1 Charles Fleming East Fife NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 03 Oct 1953

3-1

A 58248 Fleming 47; Fleming 69; Henderson 89
Norman Lockhart pen 72
128 1 Willie Ormond Hibernian ENGLAND England Sat 03 Apr 1954

2-4

H 134892 Brown 7; Ormond 89
Ivor Broadis 13; John Nicholls 50; Ronald Allen 68; James Mullen 83
129 1 Thomas Gemmell St Mirren PORTUGAL Portugal Wed 04 May 1955

3-0

H 20834 Gemmell 7; Liddell 36; Reilly 89
-----
130 1 Graham Leggat Aberdeen ENGLAND England Sat 14 Apr 1956

1-1

H 132779 Leggat 60
John Norman Haynes 89
131 1 Alfred Conn Heart of Midlothian AUSTRIA Austria Wed 02 May 1956

1-1

H 80322 Conn 12
Theodor Wagner 14
132 1 Alexander Scott Rangers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 07 Nov 1956

1-0

H 62328 Scott 25
-----
133 1 Samuel Baird Rangers YUGOSLAVIA Yugoslavia Wed 21 Nov 1956

2-0

H 55414 Mudie 36; Baird 55
-----
134 1 Denis Law Huddersfield Town WALES Wales Sat 18 Oct 1958

3-0

A 59162 Leggat 30; Law 63; Collins 79
-----
135 1 Andrew Weir Motherwell WEST GERMANY West Germany Wed 06 May 1959

3-2

H 103415 White 1; Weir 6; Leggat 23
Uwe Seeler 14; Erich Juskowiak pen 30
135 1 John White Falkirk WEST GERMANY West Germany Wed 06 May 1959

3-2

H 103415 White 1; Weir 6; Leggat 23
Uwe Seeler 14; Erich Juskowiak pen 30
137 1 George Mulhall Aberdeen NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 03 Oct 1959

4-0

A 56000 Leggat 25; Hewie pen 34; White 41; Mulhall 54
-----
138 1 William Hunter Motherwell HUNGARY Hungary Sun 05 Jun 1960

3-3

A 90000 Hunter 34; Herd 62; Young 66
Karoly Sandor 19; Janos Gorocs 77; Lajos Tichy 92
139 1 Ralph Brand Rangers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 09 Nov 1960

5-2

H 34544 Law 8; Caldow pen 43; Young 78; Brand 80; Brand 90
Danny Blanchflower pen 48; Peter James McParland 84
140 1 Patrick Quinn Motherwell ENGLAND England Sat 15 Apr 1961

3-9

A 97350 Mackay 48; Wilson 53; Quinn 75
Robert William Robson 9; James Peter Greaves 21; James Peter Greaves 30; Bryan Douglas 55; Robert Alfred Smith 73; John Norman Haynes 78; John Norman Haynes 82; James Peter Greaves 83; Robert Alfred Smith 85
141 1 Willie Henderson Rangers WALES Wales Sat 20 Oct 1962

3-2

A 58000 Caldow pen 19; Law 64; Henderson 80
Ivor John Allchurch 40; John Charles 87
142 1 Stephen Chalmers Celtic WALES Wales Sat 03 Oct 1964

2-3

A 37093 Chalmers 28; Gibson 29
Ronald Wyn Davies 6; Kenneth Leek 87; Kenneth Leek 89
143 1 Robert Lennox Celtic NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 16 Nov 1966

2-1

H 45281 W.Murdoch 14; Lennox 35
James Joseph Nicholson 9
144 1 James McCalliog Sheffield Wednesday ENGLAND England Sat 15 Apr 1967

3-2

A 99063 Law 27; Lennox 78; McCalliog 87
John Charlton 84; Geoffrey Charles Hurst 88
145 1 John OHare Derby County NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 18 Apr 1970

1-0

A 31000 OHare 58
-----
146 1 Joseph Harper Aberdeen DENMARK Denmark Wed 18 Oct 1972

4-1

A 31200 Macari 17; Bone 19; Harper 66; Morgan 67
Finn Laudrup 28
147 1 Edward MacDougall Norwich City SWEDEN Sweden Wed 16 Apr 1975

1-1

A 15574 MacDougall 86
Thomas Sjoberg 44
148 1 Willie Pettigrew Motherwell SWITZERLAND Switzerland Wed 07 Apr 1976

1-0

H 15734 H.Pettigrew 2
-----
149 1 Joseph Craig Celtic SWEDEN Sweden Wed 27 Apr 1977

3-1

H 22654 Hartford 30; Dalglish 55; Craig 79
Benny Wendt 50
150 1 Ian Wallace Coventry City BULGARIA Bulgaria Wed 22 Feb 1978

2-1

H 59518 Gemmill pen 43; Wallace 84
Stoytcho Mladenov 7
151 1 Steve Archibald Aberdeen PORTUGAL Portugal Wed 26 Mar 1980

4-1

H 19323 Dalglish 6; Gray 26; Archibald 68; Gemmill pen 84
Fernando Gomes 74
152 1 Charlie Nicholas Celtic SWITZERLAND Switzerland Wed 30 Mar 1983

2-2

H 36895 Wark 70; Nicholas 76
Andre Egli 15; Heinz Hermann 58
153 1 Mark McGhee Aberdeen CANADA Canada Sun 12 Jun 1983

2-0

A 14942 Strachan pen 36; McGhee 75
-----
154 1 David Dodds Dundee United URUGUAY Uruguay Wed 21 Sep 1983

2-0

H 20541 Robertson pen 24; Dodds 55
-----
155 1 Maurice Johnston Watford WALES Wales Tue 28 Feb 1984

2-1

H 17294 Cooper pen 37; Johnston 78
R James 47
156 1 Francis McAvennie West Ham United AUSTRALIA Australia Wed 20 Nov 1985

2-0

H 61450 Cooper 57; McAvennie 60
-----
157 1 Gary Mackay Heart of Midlothian BULGARIA Bulgaria Wed 11 Nov 1987

1-0

A 49976 Mackay 87
-----
158 1 John Collins Hibernian SAUDI ARABIA Saudi Arabia Wed 17 Feb 1988

2-2

A 35000 Johnston 47; Collins 49
Youssef YAZAA 16; Majid Abdullah MOHAMMED 71
159 1 John Robertson Heart of Midlothian ROMANIA Romania Wed 12 Sep 1990

2-1

H 8046 Robertson 37; McCoist 75
Rodion Camataru 13
160 1 William McKinlay Dundee United MALTA Malta Wed 17 Nov 1993

2-0

A 7000 McKinlay 16; Hendry 73
-----
161 1 John McGinlay Bolton Wanderers AUSTRIA Austria Wed 20 Apr 1994

2-1

A 35000 McGinlay 35; McKinlay 60
Adi Hutter 13
162 1 Stevie Crawford Raith Rovers ECUADOR Ecuador Wed 24 May 1995

2-1

N 5669 Robertson 75; Crawford 83
Ivan Hurtado pen 79
163 1 Douglas Freedman Crystal Palace LATVIA Latvia Sat 06 Oct 2001

2-1

H 23228 Freedman 44; Weir 54
Andrejs Rubins 21
164 1 Scott Dobie West Bromwich Albion SOUTH KOREA South Korea Thu 16 May 2002

1-4

A 52000 Dobie 75
Lee Chun-Soo 15; Ahn Jung-Hwan 57; Yoon Jong-Hwan 67; Ahn Jung-Hwan 87
165 1 Chris Burke Rangers BULGARIA Bulgaria Thu 11 May 2006

5-1

N 5780 Boyd 12; Boyd 42; McFadden 69; Burke 78; Burke 89
Yordan Todorov 25
165 1 Kris Boyd Rangers BULGARIA Bulgaria Thu 11 May 2006

5-1

N 5780 Boyd 12; Boyd 42; McFadden 69; Burke 78; Burke 89
Yordan Todorov 25
167 1 David Clarkson Motherwell CZECH REPUBLIC Czech Republic Fri 30 May 2008

1-3

A 11314 Clarkson 85
Libor Sionko 60; Michal Kadlec 84; Libor Sionko 90
168 1 Kirk Broadfoot Rangers ICELAND Iceland Wed 10 Sep 2008

2-1

A 9767 Broadfoot 18; McFadden 59
Eidur Gudjohnsen pen 77
169 1 Danny Wilson Liverpool FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Tue 16 Nov 2010

3-0

H 10873 Wilson 24; Commons 31; Mackie 45
-----
1 2 Harry McNiel Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 06 Mar 1875

2-2

A 2000 McNiel 30; Andrews 75
Charles Henry Reynolds Wollaston 5; Charles William Alcock 70
2 2 Thomas Highet Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 04 Mar 1876

3-0

H 16000 MacKinnon 8; McNiel 12; Highet 16
-----
3 2 John Baird Vale of Leven WALES Wales Sat 23 Mar 1878

9-0

H 6000 Campbell 4; Weir 15; Campbell 18; Baird 37; Ferguson 38; Weir 42; Ferguson 50; Watson 60; Lang 70
-----
4 2 Francis Shaw Pollokshields Athletic WALES Wales Sat 29 Mar 1884

4-1

H 5000 Lindsay 22; Shaw 49; Kay 65; Kay 87
Robert Roberts 7
5 2 David Allan Queens Park WALES Wales Mon 23 Mar 1885

8-1

A 4000 Calderwood 8; Anderson 20; Allan 30; Lindsay 56; Anderson 76; Calderwood 80; Lindsay 84; Lindsay 88
Robert Albert Jones 54
6 2 William Robertson Dumbarton WALES Wales Mon 21 Mar 1887

2-0

A 5000 Robertson 40; Allan 80
-----
7 2 Ralph Aitken Dumbarton IRELAND Ireland Sat 24 Mar 1888

10-2

A 10000 Dewar 5; Dickson 8; Brackenridge 15; Aitken NA; Dickson 33; Dickson 40; Dickson 45; McCallum 53; Robert Wilson og 77; Stewart 83
William Dalton NA; William Dalton NA
8 2 James McLaren Celtic ENGLAND England Sat 13 Apr 1889

3-2

A 10000 Munro 55; Oswald 82; McLaren 90
William Isaiah Bassett 15; David Weir 17
9 2 Robert Boyd Mossend Swifts WALES Wales Sat 21 Mar 1891

4-3

A 4000 Boyd NA; Logan NA; Buchanan NA; Boyd NA
John Charles Henry Bowdler NA; William Owen NA; John Charles Henry Bowdler NA
10 2 Alexander Keillor Montrose IRELAND Ireland Sat 19 Mar 1892

3-2

A 10500 Keillor 17; Lambie 28; Ellis 70
James Williamson 42; George Gaffikin 86
11 2 Jack Bell Dumbarton ENGLAND England Sat 02 Apr 1892

1-4

H 21000 Bell 80
Edgar Wallace Chadwick 1; John Goodall 20; John Southworth 25; John Goodall 26
12 2 Duke McMahon Celtic IRELAND Ireland Sat 25 Mar 1893

6-1

H 12000 Sellar 10; Samuel Torrans og 20; Sellar 27; McMahon 28; Hamilton NA; Kelly NA
George Gaffikin 44
13 2 Bob McColl Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 28 Mar 1896

3-3

A 8000 McColl 7; McColl NA; Murray NA
James H.Barron NA; James H.Barron NA; Robert G.Milne pen NA
14 2 Thomas Hyslop Rangers ENGLAND England Sat 03 Apr 1897

2-1

A 33715 Hyslop 27; Millar 83
Stephen Bloomer 19
15 2 Alexander Christie Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 25 Mar 1899

9-1

H 12000 McColl 5; Christie 10; Hamilton 20; McColl 25; Bell 35; McColl 47; Hamilton 65; Campbell 70; Campbell 80
Archibald L.Goodall 54
15 2 Bob Hamilton Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 25 Mar 1899

9-1

H 12000 McColl 5; Christie 10; Hamilton 20; McColl 25; Bell 35; McColl 47; Hamilton 65; Campbell 70; Campbell 80
Archibald L.Goodall 54
17 2 Alec Smith Rangers WALES Wales Sat 03 Feb 1900

5-2

H 12500 Bell 2; Wilson 7; Wilson 35; Hamilton 37; Smith 60
Thomas David Parry 44; William Thomas Butler 52
18 2 James Howie Newcastle United ENGLAND England Sat 07 Apr 1906

2-1

H 102741 Howie 40; Howie 55
Albert Shepherd 81
19 2 James Galt Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1908

5-0

A 10000 Quinn 3; Galt 23; Quinn NA; Quinn 70; Quinn 75
-----
20 2 Andrew Wilson Sheffield Wednesday ENGLAND England Sat 04 Apr 1908

1-1

H 121452 Wilson 27
James Edwin Windridge 75
21 2 Jimmy McMenemy Celtic IRELAND Ireland Mon 15 Mar 1909

5-0

H 24000 McMenemy 15; MacFarlane 20; Thomson 48; McMenemy 77; Paul 84
-----
22 2 William Reid Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 18 Mar 1911

2-0

H 32000 Reid 23; McMenemy 53
-----
23 2 Joseph Donnachie Oldham Athletic IRELAND Ireland Sat 14 Mar 1914

1-1

A 31000 Donnachie 70
Samuel Young 89
24 2 Alan Morton Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 13 Mar 1920

3-0

H 39757 Wilson 8; Morton 42; Cunningham 55
-----
24 2 Andy Wilson Dunfermline Athletic IRELAND Ireland Sat 13 Mar 1920

3-0

H 39757 Wilson 8; Morton 42; Cunningham 55
-----
26 2 Joseph Cassidy Celtic NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 26 Feb 1921

2-0

A 35000 Wilson pen 10; Cassidy 87
-----
27 2 Alexander Archibald Rangers WALES Wales Sat 04 Feb 1922

1-2

A 8000 Archibald 66
Leonard Stephen Davies 7; Stanley Charles Davies 25
28 2 David Morris Raith Rovers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 01 Mar 1924

2-0

H 30000 Cunningham 85; Morris 89
-----
29 2 Hughie Gallacher Airdrieonians WALES Wales Sat 14 Feb 1925

3-1

H 25000 Meiklejohn 9; Gallacher 20; Gallacher 63
William Williams 43
30 2 James Dunn Hibernian NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 28 Feb 1925

3-0

A 41000 Meiklejohn 4; Gallacher 25; Dunn 36
-----
31 2 William Clunas Sunderland WALES Wales Sat 31 Oct 1925

3-0

A 18000 Duncan 70; McLean 80; Clunas 82
-----
32 2 Alex James Preston North End ENGLAND England Sat 31 Mar 1928

5-1

A 80868 Jackson 3; James 44; Jackson 65; James 67; Jackson 86
Robert F.Kelly 89
33 2 William Imrie St Johnstone GERMANY Germany Sat 01 Jun 1929

1-1

A 47000 Imrie 87
Hans Ruch 49
34 2 James Fleming Rangers Netherlands Netherlands Tue 04 Jun 1929

2-0

A 24000 Fleming 30; Rankin pen 42
-----
35 2 Jimmy McGrory Celtic ENGLAND England Sat 28 Mar 1931

2-0

H 131273 Stevenson 61; McGrory 64
-----
36 2 James Easson Portsmouth SWITZERLAND Switzerland Sun 24 May 1931

3-2

A 10000 Easson 22; Boyd 24; Love 89
A.Buche 31; M.Fauguel 66
36 2 William Boyd Clyde SWITZERLAND Switzerland Sun 24 May 1931

3-2

A 10000 Easson 22; Boyd 24; Love 89
A.Buche 31; M.Fauguel 66
38 2 Neil Dewar Third Lanark FRANCE France Sun 08 May 1932

3-1

A 20000 Dewar 14; Dewar 27; Dewar 40
Marcel Langiller pen 43
39 2 Charles Napier Celtic WALES Wales Wed 21 Nov 1934

3-2

H 26334 Duncan 23; Napier 46; Napier 85
Cuthbert Phillips 72; David John Astley 88
40 2 Torrance Gillick Everton CZECHOSLOVAKIA Czechoslovakia Sat 15 May 1937

3-1

A 35000 Simpson 14; McPhail 31; Gillick 73
Antonin Puc 29
41 2 James Smith Rangers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 10 Nov 1937

1-1

H 21878 Smith 48
Peter Doherty 14
42 2 Willie Waddell Rangers WALES Wales Sat 19 Oct 1946

1-3

A 29568 Waddell pen 49
Brynmor Jones 52; Trevor Ford 79; James Findlay Stephen og 88
43 2 Billy Steel Greenock Morton BELGIUM Belgium Sun 18 May 1947

1-2

A 51161 Steel 63
Pol Anoul 28; Pol Anoul 75
44 2 Robert Flavell Airdrieonians LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg Sat 24 May 1947

6-0

A 4000 Flavell 6; Steel 13; Steel 48; McLaren 60; Flavell 69; McLaren 86
-----
45 2 James Combe Hibernian BELGIUM Belgium Wed 28 Apr 1948

2-0

H 67447 Combe 26; Duncan 59
-----
46 2 Leslie Johnston Clyde SWITZERLAND Switzerland Mon 17 May 1948

1-2

A 30000 Johnston 16
Rene Maillard 45; Jacques Fatton 78
47 2 Jimmy Mason Third Lanark NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 17 Nov 1948

3-2

H 91547 Houliston 29; Mason 73; Houliston 89
David John Walsh 1; David John Walsh 5
48 2 Hibernian ENGLAND England Sat 09 Apr 1949

3-1

A 98188 Mason 28; Steel 52; Reilly 61
John E.T.Milburn 75
49 2 Willie Bauld Heart of Midlothian SWITZERLAND Switzerland Wed 26 Apr 1950

3-1

H 122351 Bauld 10; Campbell 38; Brown 44
Charles Antenen 21
50 2 George Hamilton Aberdeen BELGIUM Belgium Sun 20 May 1951

5-0

A 55135 Hamilton 10; Mason 15; Hamilton 60; Hamilton 76; Waddell 85
-----
51 2 Ian McMillan Airdrieonians United States United States Wed 30 Apr 1952

6-0

H 107809 Reilly 9; Reilly 11; McMillan 29; Reilly 34; John O'Connell og 60; McMillan 89
-----
52 2 John Henderson Portsmouth NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 03 Oct 1953

3-1

A 58248 Fleming 47; Fleming 69; Henderson 89
Norman Lockhart pen 72
53 2 Patrick Buckley Aberdeen WALES Wales Sat 16 Oct 1954

1-0

A 53000 Buckley 70
-----
54 2 Archibald Robertson Clyde AUSTRIA Austria Thu 19 May 1955

4-1

A 65000 Robertson 1; Smith 43; Liddell 70; Reilly 90
Ernst Ocwirk 88
55 2 David Herd Arsenal NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 05 Nov 1958

2-2

H 72713 Herd 53; Collins 57
Eric Caldow og 74; James McIlroy 83
56 2 George Herd Clyde HUNGARY Hungary Sun 05 Jun 1960

3-3

A 90000 Hunter 34; Herd 62; Young 66
Karoly Sandor 19; Janos Gorocs 77; Lajos Tichy 92
57 2 Bobby Murdoch Celtic WALES Wales Wed 24 Nov 1965

4-1

H 49889 W.Murdoch 11; Henderson 15; W.Murdoch 21; Greig 86
Ivor John Allchurch 14
58 2 Colin Stein Rangers CYPRUS Cyprus Wed 11 Dec 1968

5-0

A 5895 Gilzean 4; W.Murdoch 23; Gilzean 35; Stein 46; Stein 47
-----
59 2 Edwin Gray Leeds United CYPRUS Cyprus Sat 17 May 1969

8-0

H 39082 Gray 16; McNeill 25; Stein 29; Stein 49; Stein 58; Stein 68; Henderson 72; Gemmell pen 76
-----
60 2 Archie Gemmill Derby County PORTUGAL Portugal Wed 13 Oct 1971

2-1

H 58472 OHare 23; Gemmill 58
Rui Rodrigues 57
61 2 George Graham Arsenal Netherlands Netherlands Wed 01 Dec 1971

1-2

A 18000 Graham 58
Johann Cruijff 5; Bernardus Hulshoff 88
62 2 James Bone Norwich City DENMARK Denmark Wed 18 Oct 1972

4-1

A 31200 Macari 17; Bone 19; Harper 66; Morgan 67
Finn Laudrup 28
63 2 Kenneth Burns Birmingham City EAST GERMANY East Germany Wed 30 Oct 1974

3-0

H 39435 Hutchison pen 34; Burns 36; Dalglish 75
-----
64 2 Bruce Rioch Derby County WALES Wales Sat 17 May 1975

2-2

A 23509 Jackson 52; Rioch 61
John Benjamin Toshack 28; Brian Flynn 35
65 2 Donald Masson Queens Park Rangers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 08 May 1976

3-0

H 49033 Gemmill 23; Masson 47; Dalglish 52
-----
66 2 Ray Stewart West Ham United NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Tue 19 May 1981

2-0

H 22431 Stewart 5; Archibald 50
-----
67 2 Alan McInally Aston Villa CHILE Chile Tue 30 May 1989

2-0

H 7719 McInally 4; MacLeod 52
-----
68 2 Scott Booth Aberdeen ESTONIA Estonia Wed 19 May 1993

3-0

A 5100 Gallacher 43; Collins 59; Booth 73
-----
69 2 Duncan Shearer Aberdeen Netherlands Netherlands Fri 27 May 1994

1-3

A 17500 Shearer 81
Brian Roy 17; Peter van Vossen 62; Brian Irvine og 71
70 2 Colin Calderwood Tottenham Hotspur SAN MARINO San Marino Wed 26 Apr 1995

2-0

A 1738 Collins 19; Calderwood 85
-----
71 2 Christian Dailly Derby County MALTA Malta Sun 01 Jun 1997

3-2

A 3500 Dailly 4; Jackson 44; Jackson 81
Hubert Suda 17; Stefan Sultana 57
72 2 Donald Hutchison Everton GERMANY Germany Wed 28 Apr 1999

1-0

A 27000 Hutchison 66
-----
73 2 Paul Ritchie Heart of Midlothian CZECH REPUBLIC Czech Republic Wed 09 Jun 1999

2-3

A 21149 Ritchie 30; Johnston 62
Tomas Repka 65; Pavel Kuka 66; Jan Koller 87
74 2 Gary McSwegan Heart of Midlothian LITHUANIA Lithuania Sat 09 Oct 1999

3-0

H 22059 Hutchison 48; McSwegan 50; Cameron 88
-----
75 2 Kenny Miller Wolverhampton Wanderers ICELAND Iceland Sat 29 Mar 2003

2-1

H 37548 Miller 10; Wilkie 70
Gudjohnsen 48
76 2 Nigel Quashie Portsmouth TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Trinidad And Tobago Sun 30 May 2004

4-1

H 16187 Fletcher 6; Holt 12; Caldwell 23; Quashie 35
John 55
77 2 James McArthur Wigan Athletic NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 09 Feb 2011

3-0

N 18742 Miller 19; McArthur 32; Commons 51
-----
78 2 Jordan Luke Rhodes Huddersfield Town AUSTRALIA Australia Wed 15 Aug 2012

3-1

H 11110 Rhodes 28; Jason Davidson og 63; McCormack 76
Mark Bresciano 18
79 2 Ikechi Anya Watford Fyr Macedonia FYR Macedonia Wed 11 Sep 2013

2-1

A 14093 Anya 59; Maloney 88
Jovan Kostovski 83
1 3 John Ferguson Vale of Leven WALES Wales Sat 25 Mar 1876

4-0

H 17000 Ferguson 40; Lang 48; MacKinnon 53; McNiel NA
-----
2 3 John McDougall Vale of Leven ENGLAND England Sat 02 Mar 1878

7-2

H 10000 McDougall 7; McGregor 32; McNiel 39; McDougall 41; McDougall 46; MacKinnon 62; McNiel 70
John George Wylie 65; Arthur William Cursham 75
2 3 John McGregor Vale of Leven ENGLAND England Sat 02 Mar 1878

7-2

H 10000 McDougall 7; McGregor 32; McNiel 39; McDougall 41; McDougall 46; MacKinnon 62; McNiel 70
John George Wylie 65; Arthur William Cursham 75
4 3 John Smith Mauchline ENGLAND England Sat 05 Apr 1879

4-5

A 4500 MacKinnon 15; McDougall 23; Smith 26; MacKinnon 41
William H. Mosforth 5; Edward Charles Bambridge 48; Arthur Copeland Goodyer 60; Norman Coles Bailey 75; Edward Charles Bambridge 83
5 3 David Davidson Queens Park WALES Wales Sat 27 Mar 1880

5-1

H 2000 Davidson 38; Beveridge 40; Lindsay 50; McAdam 55; Campbell 60
William Roberts 85
5 3 William Beveridge Edinburgh University WALES Wales Sat 27 Mar 1880

5-1

H 2000 Davidson 38; Beveridge 40; Lindsay 50; McAdam 55; Campbell 60
William Roberts 85
7 3 Malcolm Fraser Queens Park WALES Wales Sat 25 Mar 1882

5-0

H 5000 Kay 25; Ker 50; Fraser 60; Fraser 70; McAulay 88
-----
8 3 William Anderson Queens Park WALES Wales Mon 12 Mar 1883

3-0

A 2000 Smith 35; Fraser 38; Anderson 60
-----
9 3 Leitch Keir Dumbarton ENGLAND England Sat 19 Mar 1887

3-2

A 12000 McCall 30; Keir 68; Allan 70
Tinsley Lindley 32; Frederick Dewhurst 69
10 3 John McPherson Cowlairs IRELAND Ireland Sat 29 Mar 1890

4-1

A 5000 Rankin 10; Wylie 50; McPherson NA; Rankin NA
John Peden NA
11 3 David Baird Heart of Midlothian WALES Wales Sat 26 Mar 1892

6-1

H 1200 Thomson 1; Hamilton NA; McPherson 15; McPherson 44; Baird NA; Hamilton NA
Benjamin Lewis 87
12 3 John Taylor Dumbarton IRELAND Ireland Sat 31 Mar 1894

2-1

A 6000 Samuel Torrans og 25; Taylor 28
Olphert M.Stanfield NA
13 3 Alexander King Celtic IRELAND Ireland Sat 27 Mar 1897

5-1

H 15000 McPherson NA; Gibson NA; McColl NA; King NA; McPherson NA
James Pyper NA
14 3 Charlie Thomson Heart of Midlothian IRELAND Ireland Sat 18 Mar 1905

4-0

H 37000 Thomson pen 14; Walker 35; Quinn 50; Thomson pen 61
-----
15 3 Thomas Fitchie Arsenal IRELAND Ireland Sat 17 Mar 1906

1-0

A 8000 Fitchie 52
-----
16 3 Alexander Bennett Celtic WALES Wales Sat 07 Mar 1908

2-1

H 18000 Bennett 60; Lennie 87
William Jones 30
17 3 Davie Meiklejohn Rangers WALES Wales Sat 14 Feb 1925

3-1

H 25000 Meiklejohn 9; Gallacher 20; Gallacher 63
William Williams 43
18 3 Thomas Craig Rangers NORWAY Norway Sun 26 May 1929

7-3

A 4000 Rankin 6; Craig 27; Cheyne 30; Nisbet 47; Nisbet 52; Cheyne 64; Cheyne 68
Kaare Kongsvik 4; Sverre Berg-Johannesen 37; Kaare Kongsvik 76
19 3 George Stevenson Motherwell NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 22 Feb 1930

3-1

H 31808 Gallacher 31; Gallacher 61; Stevenson 72
J.H.McCaw 40
20 3 Andrew Love Aberdeen SWITZERLAND Switzerland Sun 24 May 1931

3-2

A 10000 Easson 22; Boyd 24; Love 89
A.Buche 31; M.Fauguel 66
21 3 Jimmy Delaney Celtic GERMANY Germany Wed 14 Oct 1936

2-0

H 50000 Delaney 60; Delaney 80
-----
22 3 David McCulloch Brentford NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 31 Oct 1936

3-1

A 45000 Napier 28; Munro 46; McCulloch 62
N.Kernaghan 25
23 3 Robert Campbell Chelsea SWITZERLAND Switzerland Wed 26 Apr 1950

3-1

H 122351 Bauld 10; Campbell 38; Brown 44
Charles Antenen 21
24 3 John Mackenzie Partick Thistle NORWAY Norway Wed 19 May 1954

1-1

A 23800 Mackenzie 55
Harry Kure 88
25 3 John Mudie Blackpool YUGOSLAVIA Yugoslavia Wed 21 Nov 1956

2-0

H 55414 Mudie 36; Baird 55
-----
26 3 Alex Young Heart of Midlothian HUNGARY Hungary Sun 05 Jun 1960

3-3

A 90000 Hunter 34; Herd 62; Young 66
Karoly Sandor 19; Janos Gorocs 77; Lajos Tichy 92
27 3 David Wilson Rangers ENGLAND England Sat 15 Apr 1961

3-9

A 97350 Mackay 48; Wilson 53; Quinn 75
Robert William Robson 9; James Peter Greaves 21; James Peter Greaves 30; Bryan Douglas 55; Robert Alfred Smith 73; John Norman Haynes 78; John Norman Haynes 82; James Peter Greaves 83; Robert Alfred Smith 85
28 3 Francis McLintock Leicester City SPAIN Spain Thu 13 Jun 1963

6-2

A 40000 Law 15; Gibson 16; McLintock 18; Wilson 32; Henderson 51; John 83
Adelardo Rodriguez 8; Jose Fidalgo Veloso 43
29 3 Alan Gilzean Dundee ENGLAND England Sat 11 Apr 1964

1-0

H 133245 Gilzean 72
-----
30 3 Jimmy Johnstone Celtic ENGLAND England Sat 02 Apr 1966

3-4

H 123052 Law 41; Johnstone 57; Johnstone 81
Geoffrey Charles Hurst 18; Roger Hunt 34; Roger Hunt 47; Robert Charlton 73
31 3 Thomas McLean Kilmarnock WALES Wales Sat 03 May 1969

5-3

A 18765 McNeill 12; Stein 16; Gilzean 55; Bremner 72; McLean 87
Ronald Tudor Davies 29; John Benjamin Toshack 44; Ronald Tudor Davies 57
32 3 Hugh Curran Wolverhampton Wanderers ENGLAND England Sat 22 May 1971

1-3

A 91469 Curran 11
Martin Stanford Peters 9; Martin Harcourt Chivers 30; Martin Harcourt Chivers 40
33 3 Lou Macari Celtic YUGOSLAVIA Yugoslavia Thu 29 Jun 1972

2-2

N 4000 Macari 40; Macari 67
Dusan Bajevic 60; Jure Jerkovic 86
34 3 Colin Jackson Rangers WALES Wales Sat 17 May 1975

2-2

A 23509 Jackson 52; Rioch 61
John Benjamin Toshack 28; Brian Flynn 35
35 3 Andrew Gray Aston Villa FINLAND Finland Wed 08 Sep 1976

6-0

H 16174 Rioch 7; Masson pen 16; Dalglish 23; Gray 44; Gray 68; Gray 80
-----
36 3 John Wark Ipswich Town ENGLAND England Sat 26 May 1979

1-3

A 98000 Wark 21
Peter Simon Barnes 45; Stephen James Coppell 63; Kevin Keegan 70
37 3 Davie Cooper Rangers WALES Wales Tue 28 Feb 1984

2-1

H 17294 Cooper pen 37; Johnston 78
R James 47
38 3 Stewart Mckimmie Aberdeen ARGENTINA Argentina Wed 28 Mar 1990

1-0

H 46535 Mckimmie 32
-----
39 3 Colin Hendry Blackburn Rovers MALTA Malta Wed 17 Nov 1993

2-0

A 7000 McKinlay 16; Hendry 73
-----
40 3 David Hopkin Leeds United BELARUS Belarus Sun 07 Sep 1997

4-1

H 20160 Gallacher 6; Hopkin 54; Gallacher 58; Hopkin 88
Katchouro pen 74
41 3 Colin Cameron Heart of Midlothian LITHUANIA Lithuania Sat 09 Oct 1999

3-0

H 22059 Hutchison 48; McSwegan 50; Cameron 88
-----
42 3 Kevin Kyle Sunderland HONG KONG LEAGUE Hong Kong League Thu 23 May 2002

4-0

A 8000 Kyle 22; Thompson 36; Dailly 50; Gemmill 72
-----
42 3 Steven Thompson Dundee United HONG KONG LEAGUE Hong Kong League Thu 23 May 2002

4-0

A 8000 Kyle 22; Thompson 36; Dailly 50; Gemmill 72
-----
44 3 Craig Beattie Celtic Georgia Georgia Sat 24 Mar 2007

2-1

H 50850 Boyd 11; Beattie 88
Shota Arveladze 39
45 3 Ross McCormack Cardiff City ICELAND Iceland Wed 01 Apr 2009

2-1

H 42259 McCormack 39; Fletcher 65
Indridi Sigurdsson 54
46 3 James Charles Mackie Queens Park Rangers FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Tue 16 Nov 2010

3-0

H 10873 Wilson 24; Commons 31; Mackie 45
-----
47 3 Robert Snodgrass Leeds United DENMARK Denmark Wed 10 Aug 2011

2-1

H 17582 William Kvist og 22; Snodgrass 44
Christian Eriksen 31
48 3 Craig Anthony Robert Mackail-Smith Brighton and Hove Albion Liechtenstein Liechtenstein Sat 08 Oct 2011

1-0

A 5636 Mackail-Smith 32
-----
49 3 David Goodwillie Blackburn Rovers SPAIN Spain Tue 11 Oct 2011

1-3

A 24896 Goodwillie pen 66
David Silva 6; David Silva 44; David Villa 54
50 3 Matt Ritchie A.F.C. Bournemouth Qatar Qatar Fri 05 Jun 2015

1-0

H 14270 Ritchie 41
-----
1 4 Charles Campbell Queens Park WALES Wales Mon 05 Mar 1877

2-0

A 4000 Campbell 55; William Addams Willi og 75
-----
2 4 Jerry Weir Queens Park WALES Wales Sat 23 Mar 1878

9-0

H 6000 Campbell 4; Weir 15; Campbell 18; Baird 37; Ferguson 38; Weir 42; Ferguson 50; Watson 60; Lang 70
-----
3 4 Alexander MacFarlane Dundee IRELAND Ireland Mon 15 Mar 1909

5-0

H 24000 McMenemy 15; MacFarlane 20; Thomson 48; McMenemy 77; Paul 84
-----
4 4 Alexander Higgins Newcastle United ENGLAND England Sat 01 Apr 1911

1-1

A 38000 Higgins 88
James Stewart 20
5 4 Tommy Walker Heart of Midlothian NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 13 Nov 1935

2-1

H 29800 Walker 60; Duncan 89
James Kelly 49
6 4 Thomas Ring Clyde HUNGARY Hungary Wed 08 Dec 1954

2-4

H 113180 Ring 36; Johnstone 46
Joszef Bozsik 20; Nandor Hidegkuti 26; Karoly Sandor 44; Sandor Kocsis 89
7 4 James Murray Heart of Midlothian YUGOSLAVIA Yugoslavia Sun 08 Jun 1958

1-1

N 9591 Murray 48
Aleksander Petakovic 6
8 4 David Gibson Leicester City SPAIN Spain Thu 13 Jun 1963

6-2

A 40000 Law 15; Gibson 16; McLintock 18; Wilson 32; Henderson 51; John 83
Adelardo Rodriguez 8; Jose Fidalgo Veloso 43
9 4 Peter Lorimer Leeds United NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 20 May 1972

2-0

H 39652 Law 86; Lorimer 89
-----
10 4 Kenny Dalglish Celtic DENMARK Denmark Wed 15 Nov 1972

2-0

H 47099 Dalglish 2; Lorimer 47
-----
11 4 Joe Jordan Leeds United CZECHOSLOVAKIA Czechoslovakia Wed 26 Sep 1973

2-1

H 89028 Holton 41; Jordan 75
Zdenek Nehoda 33
12 4 William Miller Aberdeen WALES Wales Wed 21 May 1980

1-0

H 27455 Miller 26
-----
13 4 Paul Sturrock Dundee United PORTUGAL Portugal Wed 18 Nov 1981

1-2

A 25000 Sturrock 9
Manuel Fernandes 33; Manuel Fernandes 56
14 4 Gordon Durie Chelsea YUGOSLAVIA Yugoslavia Wed 06 Sep 1989

1-3

A 42500 Durie 37
Srecko Katanec 52; Stephen Nicol og 58; Gary Thompson Gillespie og 59
15 4 Garry OConnor Hibernian AUSTRIA Austria Wed 17 Aug 2005

2-2

A 13800 Miller 3; OConnor 39
Ibertsberger 83; Standfest 87
16 4 Steven Fletcher Hibernian ICELAND Iceland Wed 01 Apr 2009

2-1

H 42259 McCormack 39; Fletcher 65
Indridi Sigurdsson 54
1 5 Billy MacKinnon Queens Park ENGLAND England Sat 04 Mar 1876

3-0

H 16000 MacKinnon 8; McNiel 12; Highet 16
-----
2 5 James Kelly Celtic IRELAND Ireland Sat 25 Mar 1893

6-1

H 12000 Sellar 10; Samuel Torrans og 20; Sellar 27; McMahon 28; Hamilton NA; Kelly NA
George Gaffikin 44
3 5 Neilly Gibson Rangers IRELAND Ireland Sat 27 Mar 1897

5-1

H 15000 McPherson NA; Gibson NA; McColl NA; King NA; McPherson NA
James Pyper NA
4 5 John Campbell Celtic IRELAND Ireland Sat 03 Mar 1900

3-0

A 6000 Campbell 8; Smith 23; Smith 83
-----
5 5 David Russell Celtic IRELAND Ireland Sat 23 Feb 1901

11-0

H 15000 McMahon 6; McMahon 15; Russell 25; Campbell 30; McMahon 40; McMahon 50; Hamilton 55; Hamilton 60; Campbell 65; Hamilton 70; Hamilton 80
-----
6 5 Bobby Walker Heart of Midlothian IRELAND Ireland Sat 01 Mar 1902

5-1

A 12000 Hamilton 43; Walker 49; Hamilton 70; Hamilton 74; Buick 76
Robert G.Milne 89
7 5 Alexander Donaldson Bolton Wanderers ENGLAND England Sat 10 Apr 1920

4-5

A 25536 Miller 13; Wilson 21; Donaldson 31; Miller 40
John Gilbert Cock 9; Alfred Edward Quantrill 15; Robert F.Kelly 57; Frederick Morris 67; Robert F.Kelly 73
8 5 Bob McPhail Rangers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 19 Sep 1931

3-1

H 45000 Stevenson 5; McGrory 34; McPhail 75
James Dunne 20
9 5 Ian St John Motherwell POLAND Poland Wed 04 May 1960

2-3

H 29663 Law 23; John 46
Krzysztof Baszkiewicz 11; Lucjan Brychzy 29; Ernest Pol 60
10 5 Arthur Graham Leeds United NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Tue 22 May 1979

1-0

H 28510 Graham 76
-----
11 5 John Robertson Nottingham Forest NORWAY Norway Thu 07 Jun 1979

4-0

A 17269 Jordan 32; Dalglish 39; Robertson 43; McQueen 55
-----
12 5 David Provan Celtic ISRAEL Israel Tue 28 Apr 1981

3-1

H 56608 Robertson pen 20; Robertson pen 30; Provan 52
Moshe Sinai 56
13 5 Gary McAllister Leeds United SWITZERLAND Switzerland Wed 17 Oct 1990

2-1

H 27740 Robertson pen 34; McAllister 52
Adrian Knup pen 66
14 5 Billy Dodds Dundee United ESTONIA Estonia Sat 10 Oct 1998

3-2

H 16930 Dodds 70; Sergei Hohlov-Simson og 79; Dodds 85
Sergei Hohlov-Simson 34; Maksim Smirnov 76
15 5 Allan Johnston Sunderland FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Sat 05 Jun 1999

1-1

A 4100 Johnston 38
Hans Hansen 90
16 5 James McFadden Everton FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Sat 06 Sep 2003

3-1

H 40109 McCann 8; Dickov 45; McFadden 74
Johnsson 36
16 5 Paul Dickov Leicester City FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Sat 06 Sep 2003

3-1

H 40109 McCann 8; Dickov 45; McFadden 74
Johnsson 36
18 5 Charlie Mulgrew Celtic ESTONIA Estonia Wed 06 Feb 2013

1-0

H 16102 Mulgrew 39
-----
19 5 Grant Hanley Blackburn Rovers WALES Wales Fri 22 Mar 2013

1-2

H 39365 Hanley 45
Aaron Ramsey 73; Hal Robson-Kanu 74
20 5 Andy Robertson Hull City ENGLAND England Tue 18 Nov 2014

1-3

H 49526 Robertson 83
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain 32; Wayne Rooney 47; Wayne Rooney 85
1 6 John Robertson Rangers WALES Wales Sat 02 Mar 1901

1-1

A 5000 Robertson 74
Thomas David Parry 78
2 6 Alex Jackson Huddersfield Town ENGLAND England Sat 17 Apr 1926

1-0

A 49429 Jackson 36
-----
3 6 James Davidson Partick Thistle NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Wed 03 Nov 1954

2-2

H 46229 Davidson 22; Johnstone 74
William Laurence Bingham 24; William John McAdams 43
4 6 William Fernie Celtic WALES Wales Sat 20 Oct 1956

2-2

A 60000 Fernie 28; Reilly 35
Trevor Ford 6; Terry Cameron Medwin 31
5 6 John Hughes Celtic ENGLAND England Sat 24 Feb 1968

1-1

H 130711 Hughes 39
Martin Stanford Peters 20
6 6 William Morgan Manchester United DENMARK Denmark Wed 18 Oct 1972

4-1

A 31200 Macari 17; Bone 19; Harper 66; Morgan 67
Finn Laudrup 28
7 6 James Holton Manchester United CZECHOSLOVAKIA Czechoslovakia Wed 26 Sep 1973

2-1

H 89028 Holton 41; Jordan 75
Zdenek Nehoda 33
8 6 Gordon Strachan Aberdeen SWEDEN Sweden Wed 10 Sep 1980

1-0

A 39831 Strachan 72
-----
9 6 Richard Gough Dundee United CANADA Canada Thu 16 Jun 1983

3-0

A 12258 Nicholas 20; Gough 51; Souness 89
-----
10 6 Eamonn Bannon Dundee United EAST GERMANY East Germany Wed 16 Nov 1983

1-2

A 18000 Bannon 78
Ronald Kreer 33; Joachim Streich 43
11 6 Lee Wilkie Dundee ICELAND Iceland Sat 29 Mar 2003

2-1

H 37548 Miller 10; Wilkie 70
Gudjohnsen 48
12 6 Gary Holt Norwich City TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Trinidad And Tobago Sun 30 May 2004

4-1

H 16187 Fletcher 6; Holt 12; Caldwell 23; Quashie 35
John 55
13 6 Paul Hartley Heart of Midlothian SLOVENIA Slovenia Wed 12 Oct 2005

3-0

A 9100 Fletcher 4; McFadden 47; Hartley 82
-----
14 6 Shaun Maloney Aston Villa FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Wed 06 Jun 2007

2-0

A 4100 Maloney 31; OConnor 35
-----
1 7 James Gibson Aston Villa WALES Wales Sat 26 Oct 1929

4-2

A 25000 Gallacher 7; Gallacher 20; James 82; Gibson 77
Eugene O'Callaghan 55; Leonard Stephen Davies 63
2 7 William Thornton Rangers DENMARK Denmark Sun 25 May 1952

2-1

A 39000 Thornton 49; Reilly 71
Poul Rasmussen 64
3 7 John Hewie Charlton Athletic SPAIN Spain Wed 08 May 1957

4-2

H 88873 Mudie 23; Hewie pen 41; Mudie 70; Mudie 79
Ladislao Kubala 30; Luis Suarez 50
4 7 Ally McCoist Rangers HUNGARY Hungary Wed 09 Sep 1987

2-0

H 15228 McCoist 34; McCoist 62
-----
5 7 Stuart McCall Everton SWEDEN Sweden Sat 16 Jun 1990

2-1

N 31823 M.McCall 10; Johnston pen 81
Glenn Peter Stromberg 85
6 7 Barry Ferguson Rangers REPUBLIC OF IRELAND Republic Of Ireland Tue 30 May 2000

2-1

A 30213 Hutchison 16; Ferguson 29
Craig William Burley og 2
7 7 Darren Fletcher Manchester United TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Trinidad And Tobago Sun 30 May 2004

4-1

H 16187 Fletcher 6; Holt 12; Caldwell 23; Quashie 35
John 55
8 7 Stephen McManus Celtic LITHUANIA Lithuania Sat 08 Sep 2007

3-1

H 51349 Boyd 31; McManus 77; McFadden 82
Tomas Danilevicius pen 61
9 7 Kristian Commons West Bromwich Albion FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Tue 16 Nov 2010

3-0

H 10873 Wilson 24; Commons 31; Mackie 45
-----
10 7 Chris Martin Derby County Gibraltar Gibraltar Sun 11 Oct 2015

6-0

A 12401 Martin 24; Maloney 39; Fletcher 52; Fletcher 56; Fletcher 85; Naismith 91
-----
1 8 William Sellar Queens Park IRELAND Ireland Sat 25 Mar 1893

6-1

H 12000 Sellar 10; Samuel Torrans og 20; Sellar 27; McMahon 28; Hamilton NA; Kelly NA
George Gaffikin 44
2 8 Derek Parlane Rangers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Tue 20 May 1975

3-0

H 64686 MacDougall 15; Dalglish 21; Parlane 80
-----
3 8 Gordon McQueen Leeds United ROMANIA Romania Sun 01 Jun 1975

1-1

A 52203 McQueen 89
Dudu Georgescu 22
4 8 Paul McStay Celtic ICELAND Iceland Wed 17 Oct 1984

3-0

H 48635 McStay 26; McStay 40; Nicholas 74
-----
5 8 Gary Naysmith Everton ICELAND Iceland Sat 12 Oct 2002

2-0

A 7065 Dailly 7; Naysmith 63
-----
6 8 Gary Caldwell Hibernian TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Trinidad And Tobago Sun 30 May 2004

4-1

H 16187 Fletcher 6; Holt 12; Caldwell 23; Quashie 35
John 55
1 9 John Hutton Blackburn Rovers WALES Wales Sat 29 Oct 1927

2-2

A 16000 Gallacher 14; Hutton pen 16
Ernest Robert Curtis 44; James Davidson Gibson og 76
2 9 John Greig Rangers FINLAND Finland Thu 27 May 1965

2-1

A 20162 Wilson 37; Greig 50
Martti Hyvarinen 5
3 9 Murdo MacLeod BV Borussia Dortmund CHILE Chile Tue 30 May 1989

2-0

H 7719 McInally 4; MacLeod 52
-----
4 9 Neil McCann Rangers LATVIA Latvia Sat 02 Sep 2000

1-0

A 9500 McCann 88
-----
1 10 Tommy Docherty Preston North End ENGLAND England Sat 02 Apr 1955

2-7

A 96847 Reilly 15; Docherty 85
Dennis J.Wilshaw 1; Nat Lofthouse 7; Donald George Revie 24; Nat Lofthouse 27; Dennis J.Wilshaw 70; Dennis J.Wilshaw 73; Dennis J.Wilshaw 83
2 10 Dave Mackay Tottenham Hotspur AUSTRIA Austria Sun 29 May 1960

1-4

A 55000 Mackay 76
Gerhard Hanappi 26; Gerhard Hanappi 31; Erich Hof 44; Erich Hof 63
3 10 Jim Baxter Rangers URUGUAY Uruguay Wed 02 May 1962

2-3

H 67081 Baxter 74; Brand 88
Jose Sasia 37; Luis Alberto Cubilla 45; Luis Alberto Cubilla 47
4 10 Eoin Jess Aberdeen SAN MARINO San Marino Wed 15 Nov 1995

5-0

H 30306 Jess 30; Booth 45; McCoist 49; Nevin 71; Fabio Francini og 90
-----
1 11 Gordon Smith Hibernian YUGOSLAVIA Yugoslavia Sun 15 May 1955

2-2

A 20000 Reilly 29; Smith 39
Todor Veselinovic 13; Bernard Vukas 38
2 11 Ronald McKinnon Rangers WALES Wales Wed 22 Nov 1967

3-2

H 56438 Gilzean 15; Gilzean 65; McKinnon 78
Ronald Tudor Davies 18; William Alan Durban 55
3 11 Thomas Hutchison Coventry City EAST GERMANY East Germany Wed 30 Oct 1974

3-0

H 39435 Hutchison pen 34; Burns 36; Dalglish 75
-----
4 11 Matthew Elliott Leicester City SAN MARINO San Marino Sat 07 Oct 2000

2-0

A 4377 Elliott 70; Hutchison 72
-----
1 12 Jimmy Simpson Rangers CZECHOSLOVAKIA Czechoslovakia Sat 15 May 1937

3-1

A 35000 Simpson 14; McPhail 31; Gillick 73
Antonin Puc 29
2 12 Bobby Collins Celtic SWITZERLAND Switzerland Sun 19 May 1957

2-1

A 48000 Mudie 33; Collins 72
Roger Vonlanthen 13
3 12 Asa Hartford Manchester City SWEDEN Sweden Wed 27 Apr 1977

3-1

H 22654 Hartford 30; Dalglish 55; Craig 79
Benny Wendt 50
4 12 Derek Johnstone Rangers NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Sat 13 May 1978

1-1

H 64418 Johnstone 36
Martin Hugh Michael ONeill 26
5 12 Alan Brazil Ipswich Town WALES Wales Sat 28 May 1983

2-0

A 14100 Gray 11; Brazil 67
-----
6 12 Graeme Sharp Everton MALTA Malta Tue 22 Mar 1988

1-1

A 8000 Sharp 21
Carmel Busuttil 54
7 12 Pat Nevin Everton United States United States Sun 17 May 1992

1-0

A 24157 Nevin 7
-----
1 13 Sandy Jardine Rangers WALES Wales Tue 14 May 1974

2-0

H 41969 Dalglish 25; Jardine pen 44
-----
2 13 Jim Bett SK Lokeren ICELAND Iceland Tue 28 May 1985

1-0

A 16000 Bett 86
-----
3 13 Darren Jackson Hibernian LATVIA Latvia Sat 05 Oct 1996

2-0

A 9500 Collins 18; Jackson 80
-----
4 13 Christophe Michael Berra Wolverhampton Wanderers WALES Wales Wed 25 May 2011

3-1

N 6036 Morrison 55; Miller 64; Berra 70
Robert Earnshaw 36
4 13 James Morrison West Bromwich Albion WALES Wales Wed 25 May 2011

3-1

N 6036 Morrison 55; Miller 64; Berra 70
Robert Earnshaw 36
6 13 Steven John Naismith Rangers LITHUANIA Lithuania Tue 06 Sep 2011

1-0

H 34071 Naismith 50
-----
1 14 Billy Bremner Leeds United AUSTRIA Austria Wed 06 Nov 1968

2-1

H 80858 Law 7; Bremner 76
August Starek 2
2 14 Thomas Gemmell Celtic CYPRUS Cyprus Sat 17 May 1969

8-0

H 39082 Gray 16; McNeill 25; Stein 29; Stein 49; Stein 58; Stein 68; Henderson 72; Gemmell pen 76
-----
3 14 Lee McCulloch Rangers Ukraine Ukraine Sat 13 Oct 2007

3-1

H 51366 Miller 4; McCulloch 10; McFadden 68
Andriy Shevchenko 24
1 15 David Narey Dundee United BRAZIL Brazil Fri 18 Jun 1982

1-4

N 47379 Narey 18
ZICO 33; OSCAR 49; EDER 65; FALCAO 87
1 16 Kevin Gallacher Blackburn Rovers ESTONIA Estonia Wed 19 May 1993

3-0

A 5100 Gallacher 43; Collins 59; Booth 73
-----
1 18 Alexander Massie Aston Villa WALES Wales Sat 30 Oct 1937

1-2

A 41800 Massie 72
Brynmor Jones 25; Seymour Morris 40
2 18 Scott Brown Celtic Fyr Macedonia FYR Macedonia Sat 05 Sep 2009

2-0

H 50214 Brown 56; McFadden 81
-----
1 19 Billy McNeill Celtic POLAND Poland Wed 13 Oct 1965

1-2

H 108453 McNeill 13
Jan Liberda 85; Jerzy Sadek 87
2 19 Roy Aitken Celtic ROMANIA Romania Wed 26 Mar 1986

3-0

H 48927 Strachan 18; Gough 27; Aitken 82
-----
1 21 Francis Gray Leeds United Netherlands Netherlands Tue 23 Mar 1982

2-1

H 57041 Gray pen 13; Dalglish 21
Wim Kieft 31
2 21 Andy Webster Heart of Midlothian United States United States Sat 12 Nov 2005

1-1

H 26708 Webster 36
Wolff pen 8
1 23 Scot Gemmill Everton HONG KONG LEAGUE Hong Kong League Thu 23 May 2002

4-0

A 8000 Kyle 22; Thompson 36; Dailly 50; Gemmill 72
-----
1 24 Craig Burley Celtic COLOMBIA Colombia Sat 23 May 1998

2-2

N 56404 Collins 25; Burley 33
Carlos Valderrama 22; Freddy Rincon 79
1 25 Eric Caldow Rangers TURKEY Turkey Wed 08 Jun 1960

2-4

A 22500 Caldow pen 12; Young 72
Metin Oktay 9; Lefter Kucukandonyadus 33; Lefter Kucukandonyadus 52; Senol Birol 63
1 26 Brian McClair Manchester United Commonwealth Of Independent States Commonwealth of Independent States Thu 18 Jun 1992

3-0

N 14660 McStay 6; McClair 17; McAllister pen 83
-----
1 28 Graeme Souness Liverpool Ussr USSR Tue 22 Jun 1982

2-2

N 45000 Jordan 14; Souness 86
Alexandr Chivadze 59; Ramaz Shengelia 85
1 30 David Weir Everton LATVIA Latvia Sat 06 Oct 2001

2-1

H 23228 Freedman 44; Weir 54
Andrejs Rubins 21
1 32 Paul Lambert Celtic FAROE ISLANDS Faroe Islands Sat 07 Sep 2002

2-2

A 4200 Lambert 61; Ferguson 83
John Petersen 6; John Petersen 12
1 43 Tom Boyd Celtic ESTONIA Estonia Sat 29 Mar 1997

2-0

H 17996 Boyd 25; Janek Meet og 52
-----
1 49 Maurice Malpas Dundee United CANADA Canada Wed 20 May 1992

3-1

A 10872 McAllister pen 23; McCoist 68; Malpas 88
John Catliff 43


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |